Quantcast

VOARC Dressage to Music Times and Teams

VOARC Mercian Dressage to Music – 21st May 2016

Judges:

  • Emma Jones
  • William Barnett
  • Claire Gaskin

PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL PRELIM TEST AND ALL NOVICE TESTS ARE COUNTED AS ONE CLASS EACH FOR SCORING PURPOSES, REGARDLESS IF RIDDEN IN 20 X40 OR 20 X 60 ARENAS 

Class Class Time Number Rider Horse Riding Club Team /
No. Individual
Judge: William Barnett
1 Intro 9.00 101 Vicki Pearce Llwyngwilyn Crystal VOARC Belles T
9.07 102 Sue Pugh Marley I
9.14 104 Caroline King Delilah Bromyard Divas T
9.21 105 Liz Whitehead Raven Royale Malvern Tango T
9.28 106 Jane Downham Gleaming Dynamite Malvern Polka T
9.35 107 Sue Frank Connor Wyvern Pink T
9.42 108 Debbie Taylor Merlin Wyvern Brown T
9.49 109 Suzy Gibson The Rum & Raisen Bay Bewdley Gold T
9.56 103 Viv Bell Ashow Domingo Bromyard Queens T
10.03 JUDGE BREAK
10.10 110 Julia Edwards Pinball Wizard Bewdley Green T
10.17 111 Heather Hamer Riverdale Tweedle Dee SSRC Hawks T
10.24 112 Julia Weaver Brondinas Cadwaladr SSRC Swans T
10.31 113 Wendy Woodward Gambi SSRC Kingfishers T
10.38 114 Hannah Moss Hunky Dora Zigana SSRC Wrens T
10.45 115 Kelly Page The Gentleman Alvechurch Alms T
10.52 116 Karen Grant Sharpie Alvechurch Archers T
10.59 117 Clare Medway Ghost Alvechurch Arrows T
11.06 118 Trisha Allen Liffie Alvechurch Admirals T
Judge: Emma Jones
2 Prelim 20×40 11.20 119 Kathryn Mote Midnight Melody Alvechurch Alms T
11.28 120 Katie Morris Penrhos Sam Alvechurch Admirals T
11.36 108 Debbie Taylor Merlin I
11.44 121 Bev Rose Hi Ace Wyvern Pink T
11.52 122 Lisa Randle Harry Wyvern Brown T
12.00 123 Lisa Bateman Witchcombe Setaside VOARC Belles T
12.08 124 Jacqui Preece Mehrabs Law Bewdley Gold T
12.16 JUDGE BREAK
12.24 125 Louisa Ballard Mr Ed I
12.32 126 Carla Pope Ferns Flight I
12.40 127 Frankie Paine Harold I
12.48 128 Zoe Jennings Kai I
12.56 129 Heather Blythe My Broadstairs Joy SSRC Hawks T
13.04 130 Julie Smith Simplicity SSRC Swans T
Judge: Claire Gaskin
3 Novice 20×40 13.20 124 Jacqui Preece Mehrabs Law I
13.28 132 Sue Frank Mikado Wyvern Brown T
13.36 133 Becky Pugh Orilla County I
13.44 134 Heather Baylis Amber of Westbank SSRC Hawks T
CHANGE TO 20 x 60 ARENA
Judge: Claire Gaskin
4 Pairs 14.10 127 Frankie Paine Harold Pair
128 Zoe Jennings Kai Pair
Judge: Claire Gaskin
6 Novice 20×60 14.18 145 Jackie McKone Ellie Alvechurch Admirals T
14.26 146 Amanda Shuker Laurent Abbie Alvechurch Archers T
14.34 147 Tina Kazmi Colour Me Aftershock Alvechurch Arrows T
14.42 148 Chloe Palmer Trinity I
14.50 149 Julia Jones Maisie Alvechurch Alms T
14.58 150 Sarah Browne Domino Star Bewdley Gold T
15.06 151 Shirley Robinson Fair Jinks Bewdley Green T
15.14 152 Nina Wilson Penlove the Prophet Wyvern Pink T
15.22 JUDGE BREAK
15.30 153 Anne Bliss Mr Harlequin Man Bromyard Divas T
15.38 154 Caroline King Gabbana Bromyard Queens T
15.46 155 Kate Loupart Clover Quest VOARC Belles T
15.54 156 Jane Allcoat TBC I
16.02 157 Julie Jeffs Hederfeld Ash Malvern Polka T
16.10 158 Nicki Mundy Chief Malvern Tango T
16.18 159 Louise Killey Hobcraft Silver Birch SSRC Kingfishers T
16.26 160 Julie Cork Ramalec Golden Spirit SSRC Wrens T
16.34 135 Rhia Bell Murph SSRC Swans T
Judge: Emma Jones
6 Prelim 20×60 16.50 131 Grizelda Handy Mawley Magic SSRC Kingfishers T
16.58 136 Penny Hayward Speranza Bromyard Divas T
17.06 137 Karen Cholerton Diva Bromyard Queens T
17.14 138 Ann Price Half A Guinness Malvern Tango T
17.22 139 Nicki Mundy Gerdinen Arrian Malvern Polka T
17.30 140 Wendy Ingram Silver Moth Alvechurch Arrows T
17.38 141 Hilary Moses Friday Feeling Alvechurch Archers T
17.46 142 June Griffiths Murf The Smurf Bewdley Green T
17.54 143 Hope Nightingale Mervin I
18.02 144 Tot Wall Skippity Do Dah SSRC Wrens T
7 Medium 18.10 161 Val Davies Barrvale Mars I
TEAMS 101 Vicki Pearce Llwyngwilyn Crystal VOARC Belles
123 Lisa Bateman Witchcombe Setaside VOARC Belles
155 Kate Loupart Clover Quest VOARC Belles
104 Caroline King Delilah Bromyard Divas
153 Anne Bliss Mr Harlequin Man Bromyard Divas
136 Penny Hayward Speranza Bromyard Divas
105 Liz Whitehead Raven Royale Malvern Tango
158 Nicki Mundy Chief Malvern Tango
138 Ann Price Half A Guinness Malvern Tango
106 Jane Downham Gleaming Dynamite Malvern Polka
157 Julie Jeffs Hederfeld Ash Malvern Polka
139 Nicki Mundy Gerdinen Arrian Malvern Polka
107 Sue Frank Connor Wyvern Pink
121 Bev Rose Hi Ace Wyvern Pink
152 Nina Wilson Penlove the Prophet Wyvern Pink
108 Debbie Taylor Merlin Wyvern Brown
122 Lisa Randle Harry Wyvern Brown
132 Sue Frank Mikado Wyvern Brown
109 Suzy Gibson The Rum & Raisen Bay Bewdley Gold
124 Jacqui Preece Mehrabs Law Bewdley Gold
150 Sarah Browne Domino Star Bewdley Gold
103 Viv Bell Ashow Domingo Bromyard Queens
154 Caroline King Gabbana Bromyard Queens
137 Karen Cholerton Diva Bromyard Queens
110 Julia Edwards Pinball Wizard Bewdley Green
151 Shirley Robinson Fair Jinks Bewdley Green
142 June Griffiths Murf The Smurf Bewdley Green
111 Heather Hamer Riverdale Tweedle Dee SSRC Hawks
129 Heather Blythe My Broadstairs Joy SSRC Hawks
134 Heather Baylis Amber of Westbank SSRC Hawks
112 Julia Weaver Brondinas Cadwaladr SSRC Swans
130 Julie Smith Simplicity SSRC Swans
135 Rhia Bell Murph SSRC Swans
113 Wendy Woodward Gambi SSRC Kingfishers
159 Louise Killey Hobcraft Silver Birch SSRC Kingfishers
131 Grizelda Handy Mawley Magic SSRC Kingfishers
114 Hannah Moss Hunky Dora Zigana SSRC Wrens
160 Julie Cork Ramalec Golden Spirit SSRC Wrens
144 Tot Wall Skippity Do Dah SSRC Wrens
115 Kelly Page The Gentleman Alvechurch Alms
119 Kathryn Mote Midnight Melody Alvechurch Alms
149 Julia Jones Maisie Alvechurch Alms
116 Karen Grant Sharpie Alvechurch Archers
146 Amanda Shuker Laurent Abbie Alvechurch Archers
141 Hilary Moses Friday Feeling Alvechurch Archers
117 Clare Medway Ghost Alvechurch Arrows
147 Tina Kazmi Colour Me Aftershock Alvechurch Arrows
140 Wendy Ingram Silver Moth Alvechurch Arrows
118 Trisha Allen Liffie Alvechurch Admirals
120 Katie Morris Penrhos Sam Alvechurch Admirals
145 Jackie McKone Ellie Alvechurch Admirals

 

 

Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+
See a calendar of all our forthcoming activities on the What's On page.  Below are the next events:
Upcoming Events
Jul
30
Sun
all-day Open Combined Training @ Pencoed College
Open Combined Training @ Pencoed College
Jul 30 all-day
Open Combined Training @ Pencoed College
Combined Training 30th JulyShare with....
Aug
4
Fri
all-day VOARC Camp @ Lucton School
VOARC Camp @ Lucton School
Aug 4 – Aug 5 all-day
VOARC Camp @ Lucton School
Please download the programme and booking form here Menu for Saturday Night please click hereShare with....
Sep
2
Sat
all-day Area 15 70cm Show Jumping Qualifier @ Lincolnshire Showground
Area 15 70cm Show Jumping Qualifier @ Lincolnshire Showground
Sep 2 – Sep 3 all-day
Area 15 70cm Show Jumping Qualifier @ Lincolnshire Showground
Area 15 70cm ClassShare with....