Quantcast

Area Dressage Times

Please see dressage times for Area 15 23rd July

Please click here to download a copy of the times

 

CLASS 1   Intro A (2008)   ARENA 1
Time Number Horse Rider  
09:00 10 Longhope Millicent Two Socks Jan Howells
09:06 11 Correal Hunter Sue Pugh
09:13 12 Cefnarochr Jackie Kate Loupart
09:19 13 Ruby Aby Power
CLASS 2   Prelim 13 (2006)    
Time Number Horse Rider  
09:32 46 Lletty Crudd Bailey Sarah Francis
09:39 45 Taffechan Topgun Sadie Robertson
09:46 86 Nobbys Girl Shannon Close
09:53 74 Llanigon Llewelyn Marion Hughes
10:00 33 Wing & A Prayer Becky Miles
10:07 13 Ruby Aby Power
10:14 15 Tonto Evie Howard
10:21 111 Walnut Magical Whisper Georgina Dickinson
CLASS 4 Senior BRC Walk & Trot Dressage 1 (2014)    
Time Number Horse Rider  
10:41 11 Correal Hunter Sue Pugh
10:47 14 Colour Zone Jane Allcoat
10:54 12 Cefnarochr Jackie Kate Loupart
11:01 10 Longhope Millicent Two Socks Jan Howells
CLASS 6 Junior Prelim 2 (2016)   Arena 1
Time Number Horse Rider RC
11:12 16 Nobby Ella Clatworthy Mynydd
CLASS 9 Junior Novice 34 (2009)    
Time Number Horse Rider RC
11:25 17 Clyro Hill Jaz Jaz Armistead Golden Valley
CLASS 3   Novice 28 (2008)    
Time Number Horse Rider  
11:45 23 Brynclettwyr Silver Hornbeam Deb Probert
11:52 107 Lord Roflow Kate Spitzmaul
11:59 130 Starskie Amy Daye
CLASS 5 QUALIFIER BRC Pairs 5 (2014)    
Time Number Horse Rider RC
12:11 (31 Caplor Hill Billy Lauren Keen Hereford Pair
(67 Caplor Hill Hector Rachel Caswell Hereford Pair
12:18 (16 Brother Tobias Ann Mary Sutton Riders 2000 Pair
(87 Committee Decision Ann Bryan Riders 2000 Pair
CLASS 12A PRELIM 18   ARENA 2 RC
Time Number Horse Rider VOARC Divas
09:00 20 Cherry Delight Nickatie Dimarco VOARC Divas
09:07 21 Duke IV Jane Meredith VOARC Vixens
09:14 22 Ventry Dun Rosie Pothecary VOARC Belles
09:21 24 Joe Rua Jessica Powell VOARC Belles
09:28 25 Lord Sallyfield Rowena Craig- Aliani Hereford Potatoes
09:35 26 Loxleys Last Stand Rebecca Perdell Hereford Potatoes
09:42 27 Freestyle V Keira Howells Hereford Peas
09:49 28 Knighton Storm Jo Blackman-Howard Hereford Peas
09:56 29 Cronins Quotation May Blackman-Howard Hereford Carrots
10:03 30 Shannondale Jaylo Mitty Hardy Hereford Carrots
10:23 31 Caplor Hill Billy Lauren Keen Golden Valley
10:30 32 Mister Tobias Marion Powell Golden Valley
10:37 33 Wing & A Prayer Becky Miles Y Fenni Ind
10:44 34 Prince Charming Lisa McKenzie-Crawford Y Fenni Skirrid
10:51 35 Jet Nicky Powell Y Fenni Skirrid
10:58 36 Daly Boy Justine Burns Y Fenni Blorenge
11:05 37 KJ Opposition Mayhem Katie Phelps Y Fenni Blorenge
11:12 38 Flight Donna Harris Cricklands Red
11:19 39 Garnglas Atlantic Quest Georgia Wylie Cricklands Red
11:26 40 Tealson Montgomery Izzy Adams Cricklands Green
11:33 41 Millhill Bouquet Grace Gillies Cricklands Green
11:53 42 Seargent Dick Lisa Parker Wye Valley
12:00 43 Troy Flashman Julian Holmes Wye Valley
12:07 44 Dunmore Dan Claire Corney Riders 2000
12:14 45 Taffechan Topgun Sadie Robertson Riders 2000
12:21 46 Lletty Crudd Bailey Sarah Francis Vale of Usk
12:28 47 Geddrych Hullballo Colin Davis Vale of Usk
12:35 48 The Silver Lady Ruth Gregory Southerndown
12:42 49 Bertie Libby Morgan Southerndown
12:49 50 Parc Fynnon Mr Steel Man Tania Mathews Mynydd Ind
12:56 51 Gallianos Gold Dust Lucy Hamblett VOARC Vixens
13:03 23 Brynclettwyr Silver Hornbeam Deb Probert VOARC Vixens
CLASS 12B PRELIM 18   ARENA 3 RC
Time Number Horse Rider
09:00 60 Dolly Tracey Hook Y Fenni Skirrid
09:07 61 Nolton Monaco Becky Pugh VOARC Vixens
09:14 62 Ardlea Fairy Lady Kirsty Andrews VOARC Vixens
09:21 63 New Hunts Dream Truffle Sue Mason Hereford Potatoes
09:28 64 Jesatran Firectacker Sally Morton Hereford Potatoes
09:35 65 Organised Rebel Jo Dillon Hereford Peas
09:42 66 Cobson’s Choice Janet Alderton Hereford Peas
09:49 67 Caplor Hill Hector Rachel Caswell Hereford Carrots
09:56 68 Baresie Z Georga Duncan-Davies Hereford Carrots
10:03 69 Domino Lisa Bell VOARC Belles
10:23 70 Piper III Julia Parker VOARC Belles
10:30 71 Westmeath Girl Sarah Connop VOARC Divas
10:37 72 Curra Mary Beag Izzy Hill VOARC Divas
10:44 73 Rakish Diamond Megan Greenhow Golden Valley
10:51 74 Llanigon Llewelyn Marion Hughes Golden Valley
10:58 75 Tiger Lilly Jade Bennett Y Fenni Skirrid
11:05 87 Committee Decision Ann Bryan Riders 2000
11:12 76 Tizer Katy Williams Y Fenni Blorenge
11:19 77 SAI Capucino Julie Light Y Fenni Blorenge
11:26 78 Casanova June Holmes Wye Valley
11:46 79 Rose Quartz Ann Wilson Wye Valley
11:53 80 Zo Dapper G Ruth Wootton Vale of Usk
12:00 81 Poundy Tiger Lilly Chrissie Owens Vale of Usk
12:07 82 Kalistalodge Elvis Clare Harden Cricklands Red
12:14 83 Harvey Amy Bowger Cricklands Red
12:21 84 Sally Chris Parker Cricklands Green
12:28 85 Kelbrook by Design Maggie Aikman Cricklands Green
12:35 86 Nobbys Girl Shannon Close Riders 2000
12:42 88 Trenewyyd Viking Warrior Sophia Allen Rudy Village Ind
12:49 89 Epiny Suzie Mathews Southerndown
12:56 90 Blaencanaid Larry Potter Kristy Davies Southerndown
CLASS 17 PRELIM RT- SENIOR   ARENA 4  
Time No Horse Rider Riding Club
11:00 26 Loxleys Last Stand Rebecca Perdell Hereford Potatoes
11:06 21 Duke IV Jane Meredith VOARC Chicks
11:13 27 Freestyle V Keira Howells Hereford Carrots
11:19 20 Cherry Delight Nickatie Dimarco VOARC Fillies
11:26 70 Piper III Julia Parker VOARC Fillies
11:32 29 Cronin’s Quotation May Blackman-Howard Hereford Peas
11:39 67 Caplor Hill Hector Rachel Caswell Hereford Beans
11:45 30 Shannondale Jaylo Mitty Hardy Hereford Potatoes
12:05 63 New Hunts Dream Truffle Sue Mason Hereford Carrots
12:11 31 Caplor Hill Billy Lauren Keen Hereford Beans
12:18 72 Curra Mary Beag Izzy Hill VOARC Chicks
12:24 66 Cobson’s Choice Janet Alderton Hereford Peas
12:31 76 Tizer Katy Williams Y Fenni Crug Mawr
12:37 75 Tiger Lilly Jade Bennett Y Fenni Crug Mawr
12:44 115 Cortynan Golden Wonder Hannah James Mynydd Ind
12:50 140 Llangarth Anna Judith Powell Vale of Usk
CLASS 10 JUNIOR      
13:10 16 Nobby Ella Clatworthy Mynydd
13:16 17 Clyro Hill Jaz Jaz Armistead Golden Valley
CLASS 17 SENIOR      
CONTINUED
13:23 83 Harvey Amy Bowger Cricklands
13:29 82 Kalistalodge Elvis Clare Harden Cricklands
13:36 85 Kelbrook by Design Maggie Aikman Cricklands
13:42 84 Sally Chris Parker Cricklands
13:49 90 Blaencanaid Larry Potter Kristy Davies Southerndown
13:55 89 Epiny Suzie Pugh Southerndown
CLASS 18 NOVICE RT – SENIOR   ARENA 5  
Time No Horse Rider RC
11:00 68 Baresie Z Georga Duncan-Price Hereford Beans
11:06 50 Parc Fynnon Mr Steel Man Tania Mathews Southerndown
11:13 49 Bertie Libby Morgan Southerndown
11:19 28 Knighton Storm Jo Blackman-Howard Hereford Potatoes
11:26 110 Mr Scout Jo Alderton Hereford Carrots
11:32 65 Organised Rebel Jo Dillon Hereford Carrots
11:39 105 SWPH Charity Bear Grace Gillies Cricklands
11:45 141 Winneys Boy Clare Powell Hereford Peas
12:05 101 Alfie Allsorts Kate Ebery Hereford Peas
12:11 120 Buster Adriana Vaux VOARC Chicks
12:18 25 Lord Sallyfield Rowena Craig-Aliani VOARC Fillies
12:24 24 Joe Rua Jessica Powell VOARC Chicks
12:31 69 Domino Lisa Bell VOARC Fillies
12:37 35 Jet Nicky Powell Y Fenni Crug Mawr
12:44 77 SAI Capucino Julie Light Y Fenni Crug Mawr
12:50 131 Quickbeam Beth Eckley Hereford Beans
13:10 121 Archfield Colleen May Blackman-Howard Hereford Potatoes
13:16 40 Tealson Montgomery Izzy Adams Cricklands
13:23 116 Marteg Victor Jo Alderton Hereford Ind
13:29 39 Garnglas Atlantic Quest Georgia Wylie Cricklands
13:36 42 Seargent Dick Lisa Parker Cricklands
CLASS 13 SENIOR NOVICE 24 (2010)   ARENA 1
Time Number Horse Rider RC
13:00 100 Rakish Diamond Megan Greenhow Golden Valley Ind
13:06 101 Alfie Allsorts Kate Ebery Hereford
13:13 102 Celtic Song Anna Tucker Y Fenni Sugarloaf
13:19 103 TBC TBC Y Fenni Derri
13:26 104 Westceffyl Lad Wendy Hayes Riders 2000
13:32 105 SWPH Charity Bear Grace Gillies Cricklands Ind
13:39 106 Banjo Lizzie Davies Mynydd
13:45 107 Lord Roflow Kate Spitzmaul VOARC
CLASS 14 SENIOR NOVICE 27 (2007)    
Time Number Horse Rider RC
14:07 111 Walnut Magical Whisper Georgina Dickinson VOARC
14:13 116 Marteg Victor Jo Alderton Hereford
14:20 112 TBC TBC Y Fenni Sugarloaf
14:26 113 Dan-y-dear Star Appeal Donna Harris Y Fenni Derri
14:33 114 TBC TBC Riders 2000
14:39 104 Westceffyl Lad Wendy Hayes Riders 2000 Ind
14:46 115 Cortynan Golden Wonder Hannah James Mynydd
14:52 110 Mr Scout Jo Alderton Hereford Ind
CLASS 15 NOVICE 34 SENIOR   ARENA 6
Time No Horse Rider RC
13:00 120 Buster Adriana Vaux VOARC
13:07 34 Prince Charming Lisa McKenzie-Crawford Y Fenni Sugarloaf
13:14 122 Gute Grazi Beccy Field Y Fenni Derri
13:21 123 Coltstown Glider Emma Sutton Riders 2000
13:28 124 Westceffyl Max Pippa Hayes Riders 2000 – Ind
13:35 51 Gallianos Gold Dust Lucy Hamblett Mynydd
13:42 126 Llangarth Sagramor Judith Powell Vale of Usk – Ind
13:49 121 Archfield Colleen May Blackman-Howard Hereford
CLASS 16 ELEM 53 SENIOR   ARENA 7
    Horse Rider RC
14:13 130 Starskie Amy Daye Mynydd
14:20 131 Quickbeam Beth Eckley Hereford – Ind
14:35 132 Singing El Salvador Clare Powell Hereford
14:43 133 Clover Quest Kate Loupart VOARC
14:50 134 Libby Beccy Field Y Fenni Sugarloaf
14:58 135 KJ Celtic Opposition Katie Phelps Y Fenni Derri
15:03 124 Westceffyl Max Pippa Hayes Riders 2000
CLASS 11 ELEM 53 JUNIOR    
Time No Horse Rider RC
14:28 17 Clyro Hill Jaz Jaz Armistead Golden Valley
CLASS 19 MEDIUM 76 SENIOR    
Time No Horse Rider RC
15:18 132 Singing El Salvador Clare Powell Hereford – Ind
Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Working Party Thursday 20th @ 7:30pm

Working Party needed for this Thursday 20th July preperation for Area Dressage

Meet @ Field this Thursday 20th @ 7:30pm

Marking out where the arenas are going and the village posts etc

Post code for field is HR1 3LA. Situated on the lane running from the back of England’s Gate Pub down towards the Church & School.

Any questions please contact Milly.

 

 

 

Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Hacking buddy/ ies

Hi there,
I am hoping someone may be able to help me. I bought a young Horse last year who I hoped would see me through into my dotageð! Unfortunately he was diagnosed with Desmitis and a soft tissue injury to ligaments in his foot. After lengthy treatment at the vets it seems he is soon going to be starting ridden work.
I am wondering if there are any members out there who would appreciate some company on their hacks?

I live in Wellington and have transport. Initially we would be walking then building up to trot and onward. I can\’t go out for long at first but it will build up gradually.
Could do any days in the week or weekends, doesnt have to be regular, ad hoc or whenever He\’s a pretty straight forward boy but has just had a bit of a rough time.
Any ideas please let me know,

Thanks
Jan Rees

Please email: janicer@homecall.co.uk

 

Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Dressage Results from 2nd July

Well done everyone, a lovely day with fantastic weather.

 

VOARC DRESSAGE July 2nd 2017
Rider Horse Score % Coll Place
Class 1
Intro A
Ann Williams Never the less 169 73.47 74 1
Jan Howells Socks 168 73.04 74 2
Kate Loupart Cefnarochr Jackie 167 72.6 72 3
Sarah Morris Patch 167 72.6 72 3
Cerian Stokes Bertie Bassett 161 70 70 5
Andy Fakley Sunny 160 69.56 70 6
Sam Holt Archie 160 69.56 70 6
Rosi Bowers Ravi 160 69.56 68
Lydia Wise Squirrel 158 68.69 68
Sue Pugh Marley 158 68.69 68
Kate Loupart Independent Quest 153 66.52 66
Class 2
Intro B/C
Jan Howells Socks 166 72.17 70 1
Sarah Morris Patch 163 70.86 70 2
BRC W+T
Kate Loupart Cefnarochr Jackie 157 74.76 74 1
Jane Allcoat Henry 149 70.95 70 2
Sue Pugh Marley 148 70.47 70 3
Class 3
P13
Nickatie Dimarco Cherry Delight 184 70.77 70 1
Anthony Cannan Maisie 182.5 70.19 73 2
Lorraine Syred Mr P 181 69.62 70 3
Pat Wicox Majical Sparkle 180.5 69.42 69 4
Andy Fakley Sunny 163.5 62.88 62 5
Class 4
P18
Nickatie Dimarco Cherry Delight 170.5 71.04 57 1
Ann Williams Never the less 165.5 68.96 54 2
Lorraine Syred Mr P 165 68.75 55 (14) 3
Pat Wilcox Majical Sparkle 165 68.75 55 (13) 4
Pauline Casiola Des 165 68.75 55 (13) 4
Class 5
N27
Lisa Bell Domino 200.5 71.61 58 1
Klara Tenhagen Paddy 197.5 70.54 57 2
Kate Loupart Clover Quest 188 67.14 53 3
Class 6
N34/E42
Klara Tenhagen         N34 Paddy 186 77.5 70 1
Carol Clare                  N34 Painted Sun 179.5 74.79 67 2
Kate Loupart              E42 Clover Quest 200.5 62.65 51 3
Class 7
RT Nov
Lisa Bell Domino 87 79.09 1
Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Dressage Times 2nd July.

Please find below the times for 2nd July

VOARC DRESSAGE July 2nd 2017
Rider Horse Score
Class 1
Intro A
10.00 a.m. Kate Loupart Independent Quest
10.06 a.m. Cerian Stokes Bertie Bassett
10.13 a.m. Lydia Wise Squirrel
10.20 a.m. Rosi Bowers Ravi
10.26 a.m. Sue Pugh Marley
10.33 a.m. Andy Fakley Sunny
10.40 a.m. Sam Holt Archie
10.46 a.m. Jan Howells Socks
10.53 a.m. Ann Williams Never the less
11.00 a.m. Kate Loupart Cefnarochr Jackie
11.06 a.m. Sarah Morris Patch
Class 2
Intro B
11.20 a.m. Sarah Morris Patch
11.26 a.m. Sue Pugh Marley
BRC W+T
11.40 a.m. Jane Allcoat Henry
11.46 a.m. Kate Loupart Cefnarochr Jackie
Class 3
P13
12.00 p.m. Andy Fakley Sunny
12.06 p.m. Nickatie Dimarco Cherry Delight
12.13 p.m. Pat Wicox Majical Sparkle
12.20 p.m. Anthony Cannan Maisie
12.26 p.m. Lorraine Syred Mr P
Class 4
P18
12.40 p.m. Ann Williams Never the less
12.46 p.m. Pat Wilcox Majical Sparkle
12.53 p.m. Nickatie Dimarco Cherry Delight
1.00 p.m. Pauline Casiola Des
1.06 p.m. Lorraine Syred Mr P
Class 5
N27
1.26 p.m. Lisa Bell Domino
1.33 p.m. Kate Loupart Clover Quest
1.40 p.m. Juliette Koeller Paddy
Class 6
N34/E42
2.00 p.m. Kate Loupart              E42 Clover Quest
2.06 p.m. Carol Clare                  N34 Painted Sun
2.12 p.m. Klara Tenhagen         N34 Paddy
Class 7
RT Nov
2.24 p.m. Lisa Bell Domino
Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

A BIG Thank You!

A BIG Thank You!

A big thank you to all the members that fence judged at the Area Horse Trials  on the 4th June at Sapey – Adriana, Jenny and John Vaux,  Jacquline Chan, Sharron Goode, Vicki Pearce, Lilly Wood, Jane Allcoat and Sue Hewitt. It was a great day, a little damp at times, the commentary was highly amusing from some of the fence judges.

If you have never done fence judging before I can thoroughly recommend it, you don’t need any experience  as you have a very thorough briefing beforehand. A great way to support your riding club, meet new people and the lunch was very tasty too!

Well done to our riders:

80cm team came second: Becky Pugh was 5th Rosie Pothecary was 4th. Rest of the team included: Sarah Connop and Amy Thomson
90cm team Millie Linton was 6th

Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Dressage Results

Please find below the dressage results for 11th June

A great day thank you for your support. Don’t forget you can view your photos taken by Blue Infinity

We are taking entries for our next competition on the 2nd July – See you all there!

.

Class 1
Intro A
Sarah Morris Patch 166.5 72.39 71 1
Carla Berry Coolatin Banner 162.5 70.65 70 2
Sue Pugh Marley 162 70.43 69 3
Cerian Stokes Bertie Bassett 161 70 69 4
Katherine Fanouraki Alfie 158 68.69 68 5
Jan Howells Socks 156.5 68.04 67 6
Rachel Davies Pippi 156 67.8 68
Kate Watts Bean 146.5 63.69 64
Laura Fanouraki Windsor Rose 146 63.47 66
Sharon Goode Milly 144.5 62.8 66
Class 2
Intro B
Harriet Sneyd Silver 175 76.08 76 1
Wendy Lewis Lofn 165 71.73 71 2
Katherine Fanouraki Alfie 164 71.3 70 3
Ann Bliss Harlie 163.5 71 70 4
Jenny Pudge Brin 162.5 70.65 71 5
Sue Pugh Marley 162 70.43 70 6
Carla Berry Coolatin Berry 161 70 70
Maria Fanouraki Windsor Rose 158.5 68.91 68
Kate Watts Bean 158.5 68.91 67
Kate Loupart Independent Quest 155 67.39 66
Lisa Bateman Ross 154 66.95 68
Mandy Naylor Ellie 154 66.95 67
Anna Bucholz Millie 150.5 65.43 65
Class 3
P14
Rowena Craig Aliani Lord Sallyfield 185 77.08 64 1
Jenny Pudge Brin 176.5 73.54 65 2
Julia Parker Piper 169 70.41 57 3
Nicola Batten Parky 167.5 69.79 56 4
Jane Meredith Duke 165.5 68.95 56 5
Ann Bliss Harlie 161 67.08 55 6
Pat Wilcox Majical Sparkle 159 66.25 53
Jan Howells Socks 158 65.83 53
Lisa Bateman Ross 157.5 65.62 53
Sharon Goode Charlie Brown 155 64.58 51
Mandy Naylor Ellie 154.5 64.37 53
Pauline Casciola Mouse 148 61.66 56
Class 4
P18
Rowena Craig Aliani Lord Sallyfield 179.5 74.79 62 1
Nicola Batten Parky 174 72.51 59 2
Trudy Spratling Thunder Breeze 167 69.58 59 3
Lynda Wellington Hicks Rupert Bear 156.5 65.2 51 4
Pat Wilcox Majical Sparkle 150.5 62.71 51 5
Pauline Casciola Des 150 62.5 49 6
Class 5
N24
Kate Spitzmaul Lord Roflow 182.5 70.19 63.5 1
Lisa Bell Domino 182 70 65 2
Klara Teagan Paddy 170 65.38 58.5 3
N27
Kate Spitzmaul Lord Roflow 211.5 75.53 63 1
Carol Clare Painted Sun 189.5 67.67 53 2
Kate Loupart Clover Quest 179.5 64.1 53 3
Class 6
Lisa Bell Domino              N34 166.5 69.37 66 1
Candice Skevington Paddy                 N34 156.5 65.2 59 2
Kate Loupart Clover Quest   El44 156.5 62.6 53 3
Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Dressage times for 11/6/17

Come along and join in selling cupcakes to raise money for dementia at the dressage.

 

Rider Horse
Class 1
Intro A
10.00 a.m. Sharon Goode Milly
10.06 a.m. Cerian Stokes Bertie Bassett
10.13 a.m. Sarah Morris Patch
10.20 a.m. Kate Watts Bean
10.26 a.m. Rachel Davies Pippi
10.33 a.m. Sue Pugh Marley
10.40 a.m. Jan Howells Socks
10.46 a.m. Carla Berry Coolatin Banner
10.53 a.m. Katherine Fanouraki Alfie
11.00 a.m. Laura Fanouraki Windsor Rose
Class 2
Intro B
11.13 a.m. Kate Loupart Independent Quest
11.20 a.m. Carla Berry Coolatin Berry
11.26 a.m. Anna Bucholz Millie
11.33 a.m. Jenny Pudge Brin
11.40 a.m. Kate Watts Bean
11.46 a.m. Lisa Bateman Ross
12.00 p.m. Harriet Sneyd Silver
12.06 p.m. Sue Pugh Marley
12.13 p.m. Mandy Naylor Ellie
12.20 p.m. Wendy Lewis Lofn
12.26 p.m. Ann Bliss Harlie
12.33 p.m. Katherine Fanouraki Alfie
12.40 p.m. Maria Fanouraki Windsor Rose
Class 3
P14
12.53 p.m. Ann Bliss Harlie
1.00 p.m. Pat Wilcox Majical Sparkle
1.06 p.m. Lisa Bateman Ross
1.13 p.m. Jenny Pudge Brin
1.20 p.m. Mandy Naylor Ellie
1.26 p.m. Nicola Batten Parky
1.33 p.m. Pauline Casciola Mouse
1.40 p.m. Jan Howells Socks
1.46 p.m. Julia Parker Piper
1.53 p.m. Jane Meredith Duke
2,00 p.m. Sharon Goode Charlie Brown
2.00 p.m. Rowena
Class 4
P18
2.13 p.m. Lynda Wellington Hicks Rupert Bear
2.20 p.m. Pat Wilcox Majical Sparkle
2.26 p.m. Juliette Koller
2.33 p.m. Nicola Batten Parky
2.40 p.m. Pauline Casciola Des
2.46 p.m. Trudy Spratling Thunder Breeze
2.53 p.m. Rowena
Class 5
N24
3.06 p.m. Lisa Bell Domino
3.12 p.m. Kate Spitzmaul Lord Roflow
3.19 p.m. Klara Teagan Paddy
N27
3.30 p.m. Kate Loupart Clover Quest
3.36 p.m. Carol Clare Painted Sun
3.43 p.m. Kate Spitzmaul Lord Roflow
Class 6
4.00 p.m. Lisa Bell Domino              N34
4.06 p.m. Candice Skevington Paddy                 N34
4.13 p.m. Kate Loupart Clover Quest   El44
4.20 p.m.                               El44
Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

VOARC Adult Camp

Adult Horse Camp
4/5th August 2017 – Lucton

One of the many highlights on the clubs calendar!

Click on the image to download the programme and booking form.

 

Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+
1 2 3 33

News Archives

See a calendar of all our forthcoming activities on the What's On page.  Below are the next events:

Upcoming Events

Jul
23
Sun
all-day Area Dressage @ Eastfield's
Area Dressage @ Eastfield's
Jul 23 all-day
Area Dressage @ Eastfield's | Bodenham | England | United Kingdom
Vale of Arrow Riding Club Open Dressage Show Including Area 15 Qualifier for NAF National BRC Championship and the South Wales & West Of England Regional Championship Please click here for scheduleShare with....
Jul
30
Sun
all-day Open Combined Training @ Pencoed College
Open Combined Training @ Pencoed College
Jul 30 all-day
Open Combined Training @ Pencoed College
Combined Training 30th JulyShare with....
Aug
4
Fri
all-day VOARC Camp @ Lucton School
VOARC Camp @ Lucton School
Aug 4 – Aug 5 all-day
VOARC Camp @ Lucton School
Please download the programme and booking form here Menu for Saturday Night please click hereShare with....