Quantcast

Mercian D2M Results

List of VOARC competitors Sarah Morris, Sam Holt, Rachel Davies, Ellie Davies, Sue Pugh, Sarah Layton, Sue Hewitt, Cherry Biddle, Lisa Bateman, Becky Pugh, Jenny Pudge, Jo Foster, Julia Parker, Jane Meredith, Kate Spitzmaul & Camilla Linton.

Thank u to all our Volunteers Carol Jackman, Janice Rees, Lisa Bell, Nicky Hill, Sharron Goode, Jane Allcoat, Cerian Stokes, Emma Jones, Rosemarie Yardley & Pat Wilcox.

Huge thank u to Gerry, Des & Carly King @ Kings Equestrian and to our Judges Jenny Creamer and Sue Duffy.

Great day for VOARC again.

VOARC Fillies – 4th – Sam Holt, Sue Hewitt & Julia Parker
VOARC Vixens – 5th – Sarah Morris, Becky Pugh & Camilla Linton 

Full results are listed below

Class  Class Time Bridle  Rider Horse Riding Club Team /   Artistic Total   Class Points
No.     Number       Individual   Score Score % Place  
                           
1 Intro  9.35 16 Yvonne Wall Masterclass County SSRC Sparrows T   67.00 135.50 75.27 1 1
  20 x 40 11.13 28 Harriet Turner Doris Bromyard Hawks T   68.00 129.50 71.94 2 2
    10.52 25 Karen Grant Sharnie Alvechurch Archers T   68.00 129.00 71.66 3 3
    10.59 26 Katie Morris Bramble Alvechurch Admirals T   66.00 126.00 70.00 4 4
    9.56 18 Heather Hamer Colfa David SSRC Swans T   66.00 125.50 69.72 5 5
    11.27 29 Jane Downham Gleaming Dynamite Malvern Queens T   63.50 124.00 69.72 6 6
    9.14 12 Sam Holt Archie VOARC Fillies T   64.50 124.00 68.88   7
    9.00 10 Sarah Layton Patchpiece Katie Anne   I   63.00 122.00 67.77    
    10.03 19 Ellie Davis Poppi Longstocking   I   63.50 120.50 66.94    
    10.31 23 Tracey Talbot Indian Braveheart CDRC 4 T   60.00 120.50 66.94   8
    11.20 13 Caroline King Delilah Bromyard Divas T   62.00 119.50 66.38   9
    9.42 17 Julie Weaver Brndinas Cadwaladr SSRC Swifts T   64.00 119.00 66.11   10
    10.38 24 Emily Bevan Centyfield Ophelia CDRC 5 T   64.00 119.00 66.11   11
    10.17 21 Stacy Partlett Darian CDRC 2 T   63.00 117.50 65.27   12
    9.07 11 Sue Pugh Marley VOARC Divas T   60.00 117.00 65.00   13
    10.10 20 Donna Partlett What A Wally   I   60.50 117.00 65.00    
    9.21 14 Sarah Morris Morlingcourt Pachanga VOARC Vixens T   57.00 114.50 63.61   14
    9.28 15 Rachel Davies Brockington Cherry Pippin VOARC Belles T   58.50 113.50 63.05   15
    10.24 22 Caroline Bevan Balgoed Neversaynever CDRC 3 T   53.00 99.50 55.27   16
    11.06 27 Kelly Page The Gentleman Alvechurch Arrows W/D            
                           
        JUDGE CHANGE                  
                           
2 Prelim 14.20 45 Cherry Biddle Maddie VOARC Divas T   65.50 129.50 71.94 1 1
  20 x 40 13.56 42 Anne Bliss Mr Harlequin Man Bromyard Hawks T   62.00 123.00 68.33 2 2
    12.32 50 Becky Pugh Nolton Monaco VOARC Vixens T   61.00 120.50 66.94 3 3
    14.52 49 Tania Fryer Prince   I   61.00 120.00 66.66 4  
    12.56 41 Louisa Shorney Tilly’s Twilight Star SSRC Swifts T   59.50 118.50 65.83 5 4
    12.00 32 Sue Hewitt Charlie VOARC Fillies T   59.00 118.50 65.83 6 5
    11.52 31 Liz Rowe Bentley   I   58.50 116.50 64.72    
    14.36 47 Sarah Stephenson Lliedi Susan Malvern Queens T   57.50 116.00 64.44   6
    13.32 40 Lin Turner Morecombe Bay CDRC 5 T   61.00 115.00 63.88   7
    12.16 34 Sarah Whinnett Thornton Alvechurch Admirals T   54.00 113.00 62.77   8
    13.40 38 Michelle Holder Woodland Jasper CDRC 3 T   58.00 112.00 62.22   9
    14.28 33 Lou Burns Simply Sunny SSRC Sparrows T   56.50 111.00 61.66   10
    14.04 43 Jo Foster Zsar VOARC Belles T   58.00 109.50 60.83   11
    12.24 35 Kathryn Smith Melody Alvechurch Archers T   57.50 109.00 60.55   12
    12.40 37 Chloe Donochie Blazing Sun CDRC 2 T   57.50 107.50 59.72   13
    11.44 30 Viv Bell Ashow Domingo Bromyard Divas T   54.50 107.00 59.44   14
    14.44 48 Hillary Benley Ruby Tuesday SSRC Swans T   56.50 106.00 58.88   15
    12.48 37 Amanda Purchas I’ll Ask O Jay CDRC 4 T   51.00 100.50 55.83   16
    13.48 36 Sally Branson Miss Ladybird   I   53.50 99.50 55.27    
    14.12 44 Lisa Bateman Lyndell Roscoe   I   49.00 93.50 51.94    
                           
                           
4 Pairs 15.10 29 Jane Downham Gleaming Dynamite   P   36.50 86.00 57.30 2  
  20 x 60   51 Katie Hawkeworth Mathild   P            
                           
    15.18 44 Lisa Bateman Lyndell Roscoe   P   41.00 101.50 67.70 1  
      42 Anne Bliss Mr Harlequin Man   P            
                           
                           
3 Novice 18.24 71 Camilla Linton Faerie Legacy VOARC Vixens T   73.00 140.50 78.05 1 1
  20 x 60 16.48 60 Natalie Canning Archfield Romeo SSRC Swifts T   70.00 135.00 75.00 2 2
    16.24 58 Julie Cork Romalac Golden Spirit SSRC Sparrows T   68.00 129.00 71.66 3 3
    17.28 65 Caroline King Fergus Bromyard Hawks T   63.50 125.50 69.72 4 4
    17.52 67 Julia Parker Piper III VOARC Fillies T   61.00 121.00 67.22 5 5
    17.44 66 Jenny Pudge Brinshope Sonnet   I   60.00 120.50 66.94 6  
    16.00 55 Jo Elliott Easton Grey CDRC 3 T   61.00 120.00 66.66   6
    15.50 54 Sian Evans Kiltale Alan CDRC 2 T   60.50 120.00 66.66   7
    15.34 52 Julie Jeffes Hederfield Joe Malvern Queens T   60.00 120.00 66.66   8
    18.00 68 Becky Pugh Orilla County VOARC Divas T   59.50 120.00 66.66   9
    17.20 64 Megan Hay Watermill Bromyard Divas T   60.00 119.50 66.38   10
    16.56 61 Amanda Shuker Abbie Alvechurch Archers T   60.00 119.00 66.11   11
    18.16 70 Kate Spitzmaul Lord Roflow VOARC Belles T   59.00 119.00 66.11   12
    17.04 62 Hilary Moses Friday Feeling Alvechurch Admirals T   59.00 116.00 64.44   13
    16.40 59 Lindsey Wake The Archer SSRC Swans T   58.00 114.00 63.33   14
    16.08 56 Lyn Williams Merioneth Rusleem Fly CDRC 4 T   56.50 110.50 61.38   15
    17.12 63 Wendy Ingram Silver Moth Alvechurch Arrows I   56.50 110.50 61.38    
    16.16 57 Arlene Mansell Made In China CDRC 5 T   55.50 108.00 60.00   16
    15.42 53 TBC     W/D            
    18.08 69 Jane Meredith Duke IV VOARC Chicks W/D            
                           
                           
5 Elementary 18.40 72 Lou Burns Gambi   I            
  20 x 60                        
                           
                           
                           
Class  Class Time Bridle  Rider Horse Riding Club Individual  Team Team        
No.     Number       Points Total Place        
                           
        Sue Pugh Marley VOARC Divas 13 23 7th        
        Cherry Biddle Maddie VOARC Divas 1            
        Becky Pugh Orilla County VOARC Divas 9            
                           
        Sam Holt Archie VOARC Fillies 7 17 4th        
        Sue Hewitt Charlie VOARC Fillies 5            
        Julia Parker Piper III VOARC Fillies 5            
                           
        Sarah Morris Morlingcourt Pachanga VOARC Vixens 14 18 5th        
        Becky Pugh Nolton Monaco VOARC Vixens 3            
        Camilla Linton Faerie Legacy VOARC Vixens 1            
                           
        Rachel Davies Brockington Cherry Pippin VOARC Belles 15 38 15th        
        Jo Foster Zsar VOARC Belles 11            
        Kate Spitzmaul Lord Roflow VOARC Belles 12            
                           
        Yvonne Wall Masterclass County SSRC Sparrows 1 14 2nd        
        Lou Burns Simply Sunny SSRC Sparrows 10            
        Julie Cork Romalac Golden Spirit SSRC Sparrows 3            
                           
        Julie Weaver Brndinas Cadwaladr SSRC Swifts 10 16 3rd        
        Louisa Shorney Tilly’s Twilight Star SSRC Swifts 4            
        Natalie Canning Archfield Romeo SSRC Swifts 2            
                           
        Heather Hamer Colfa David SSRC Swans 5 34 12=        
        Hillary Benley Ruby Tuesday SSRC Swans 15            
        Lindsey Wake The Archer SSRC Swans 14            
                           
        Jane Downham Gleaming Dynamite Malvern Queens 6 20 6th        
        Sarah Stephenson Lliedi Susan Malvern Queens 6            
        Julie Jeffes Hederfield Joe Malvern Queens 8            
                           
        Stacy Partlett Darian CDRC 2 12 32 11th        
        Chloe Donochie Blazing Sun CDRC 2 13            
        Sian Evans Kiltale Alan CDRC 2 7            
                           
        Caroline Bevan Neversaynever CDRC 3 16 31 10th        
        Michelle Holder Woodland Jasper CDRC 3 9            
        Jo Elliott Easton Grey CDRC 3 6            
                           
        Tracey Talbot Indian Braveheart CDRC 4 8 39 16th        
        Amanda Purchas I’ll Ask O Jay CDRC 4 16            
        Lyn Williams Rusleem Fly CDRC 4 15            
                           
        Emily Bevan Ophelia CDRC 5 11 34 12=        
        Lin Turner Morecombe Bay CDRC 5 7            
        Arlene Mansell Made In China CDRC 5 16            
                           
        Karen Grant Sharnie Alvechurch Archers 3 26 9th        
        Kathryn Smith Melody Alvechurch Archers 12            
        Amanda Shuker Abbie Alvechurch Archers 11            
                           
        Katie Morris Bramble Alvechurch Admirals 4 25 8th        
        Sarah Whinnett Thornton Alvechurch Admirals 8            
        Hilary Moses Friday Feeling Alvechurch Admirals 13            
                           
        Harriet Turner Doris Bromyard Hawks 2 8 1st        
        Anne Bliss Mr Harlequin Man Bromyard Hawks 2            
        Caroline King Fergus Bromyard Hawks 4            
                           
        Caroline King Delilah Bromyard Divas 10 34 12th=        
        Viv Bell Ashow Domingo Bromyard Divas 14            
        Megan Hay Watermill Bromyard Divas 10            
Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+
See a calendar of all our forthcoming activities on the What's On page.  Below are the next events:
Upcoming Events
Oct
29
Sun
10:30 am William Blane Weekend Clinic @ Lucton School
William Blane Weekend Clinic @ Lucton School
Oct 29 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
William Blane has confirmed Sunday 29th October and Sunday 19th November for a show jumping practice for members interested in the Area Combined Training & Area SJShare with....
Nov
5
Sun
all-day Combined Training Competition @ The David Broome Event Centre
Combined Training Competition @ The David Broome Event Centre
Nov 5 all-day
Please see schedule Area 15 ScheduleShare with....
Nov
19
Sun
10:30 am William Blane Weekend Clinic @ Lucton School
William Blane Weekend Clinic @ Lucton School
Nov 19 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
William Blane  19th November for a show jumping practice for members interested in the Area Combined Training & Area SJShare with....
Nov
25
Sat
all-day Novice & Intermediate Winter SJ @ Kings EC
Novice & Intermediate Winter SJ @ Kings EC
Nov 25 all-day
Please see schedule here Area Novice & Intermediate Showjumping  Share with....