Quantcast

Dressage Times

Here are the dressage times for Sunday 2nd October’16

This is the last dressage for this year, please do come along and support us even if you are not competing.

There will be coffee and cake available to buy, all proceeds to go to Macmillan

macmillan-cancer-support

 

Class1 Intro A
10.00 a.m. Sarah Morris Patch
10.06a.m. Ailsa Bufton Bridie
10.12 a.m. Nichola Farrington Vanity
10.18 a.m. Cerian Stokes Bertie Bassett
10.24 a.m. Caitlin Schultz Jake
10.30 a.m. Candice Skevington Des
10.36 a.m.
Class 2 Intro B or C
10.54 a.m. Ailsa Bufton Bridie         (B)
11.00 a.m. Wendy Lewis Lofn            (B)
11.06 a.m. Nichola Farrington Vanity
11.12 a.m. Amanda Lennox Berry           (B)
11.18 a.m. Carla Berry Coolatin Banner (B)
11.24 a.m. Sarah Morris Patch          (C)
11.30 a.m. Mo Hoar Mojo           ( C )
11.36 a.m. Olivia Kavanah Squirrel
11.42 a.m. Jo Potts Gypsy
11.48 a.m. Sue Pugh Marley         ( C )
   
Class 3 PreLim 1
12.18 p.m. Sharon Goode Ben
12.24 p.m. Rebecca Wreyford Nancy
12.30 p.m. Sue Pugh Marley
12.36 p.m. Charlotte Ibbs Hobnob
12.42 p.m. Mo Hoar Mojo
12.48 p.m. Kiara Paddy
12.54 p.m. Sue Hewitt Charlie
1.00 p.m. Miranda Taxis Ciro
Class 4 PreLim 12
1.12 p.m. Sharon Goode Ben
1.18 p.m. Charlotte Ibbs Hobnob
1.24 p.m. Nichola Farrington Di
1.30 p.m. Candice Shevington Paddy
1.36 p.m. Rebecca Wreyford Nancy
1.42 p.m. Sue Hewitt Charlie
1.48 p.m. Miranda Taxis Ciro
Class 5 Novice 28
2.06 p.m. Becky Pugh Oakey
2.12 p.m. Kate Loupart Clover Quest
2.18 p.m. Jo Potts Paddy
2.24 p.m. Anthony Cannan Shipping Isadora
2.30 p.m. Emma Coates Gypsy
Class  6 N34 / E42
2.42 p.m. Becky Pugh Oakey           N
2.48 p.m. Emma Coates Bertie            E
2.54 p.m. Kate Loupart Clover Quest   E
Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+
See a calendar of all our forthcoming activities on the What's On page.  Below are the next events:
Upcoming Events
Oct
29
Sun
10:30 am William Blane Weekend Clinic @ Lucton School
William Blane Weekend Clinic @ Lucton School
Oct 29 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
William Blane has confirmed Sunday 29th October and Sunday 19th November for a show jumping practice for members interested in the Area Combined Training & Area SJShare with....
Nov
5
Sun
all-day Combined Training Competition @ The David Broome Event Centre
Combined Training Competition @ The David Broome Event Centre
Nov 5 all-day
Please see schedule Area 15 ScheduleShare with....
Nov
19
Sun
10:30 am William Blane Weekend Clinic @ Lucton School
William Blane Weekend Clinic @ Lucton School
Nov 19 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
William Blane  19th November for a show jumping practice for members interested in the Area Combined Training & Area SJShare with....
Nov
25
Sat
all-day Novice & Intermediate Winter SJ @ Kings EC
Novice & Intermediate Winter SJ @ Kings EC
Nov 25 all-day
Please see schedule here Area Novice & Intermediate Showjumping  Share with....