Quantcast

Dressage Results 8th October

Here are the dressage results for our last dressage for this year.

Very well done to everyone who took part and thank you for supporting our events.

Please keep an eye out for next years dates.

VOARC Dressage 10/08/2017        
             
Time Rider Horse Score Col   Place
Class 1            
Intro A            
  Wendy Lewis Lofn 170 75 74% 1
  Sue Jones Blue 166 74 72.17% 2
  Kate Watts Bean 159.5 70 69.35% 3
  Gemma Sankey Jake 156 69 67.83% 4
  Jan Burke Mouse 155 68 67.39% 5
  Cerian Stokes Bertie Bassett 155 65 67.39% 6
             
             
Class 2            
Intro B            
  Amanda Lennox Timba 164.5 71 71.52% 1
  Gemma Lewis Blue 163.5 73 71.09% 2
  Wendy Lewis Lofn 163.5 71 71.09% 3
  Sarah Morris Patch 161 68 70% 4
  Sue Jones Blue 159.5 72 69.35% 5
  Gemma Lewis Summer 157.5 70 68.48%               6=
  Andy Fakley Sunny 157.5 70 68.48%               6=
  Gemma Sankey Jake 155 66 67.39%  
  Kate Watts Bean 154.5 68 67.17%  
  Jan Burke Mouse 151.5 65 65.87%  
  Rosie Bowers Paddy 150 66 65.22%  
             
             
             
Class 3            
P2            
  Gemma Lewis Summer 217 78 74.83% 1
  Cat Westran Darcie’s Law 212 76 73.10% 2
  Mo Hoar Mojo 207.5 76 71.55% 3
  Amanda Lennox Timba 200.5 70 69.14% 4
  Pat Wilcox Majical Sparkle 196.5 68 67.76% 5
  Kim Busby Northern oh so Lucky 194 68 66.90% 6
  Jane Allcoat Henry 193.5 66 66.72%  
  Sarah Morris Patch 188.5 65 65.00%  
  Izzy Hill Curra May 187.5 65 64.66%  
             
             
             
Class 4            
P 4            
  Mo Hoar Mojo 157 58 71.36% 1
  Kim Busby Northern oh so Lucky 154 57 70% 2
  Cat Westran Darcie’s Law 150 55 68.18% 3
  Izzy Hill Curra May 143.5 55 65.23% 4
  Pat Wilcox Majical Sparkle 142.5 51 64.77% 5
  Andy Fakley Sunny 138.5 51 62.95% 6
             
Class 5            
N 24            
  Lisa Bell Domino 182.5 64 70.19% 1
  Kate Loupart Clover Quest 182 64 70% 2
  Kirsty Andrews Daisy 181 64 69.62% 3
             
             
             
Class 6            
N27 / E42            
  Lisa Bell Domino (N) 207.5 62 73.75% 1
  Kate Loupart Clover Quest  (EL) 224.5 56 70.16% 2
  KirstyAndrews Daisy   (N) 193.5 56 69.11% 3
  Carol Clare Painted Sun   (N) 190 53 65.71% 4
Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+
See a calendar of all our forthcoming activities on the What's On page.  Below are the next events:
Upcoming Events
Oct
29
Sun
10:30 am William Blane Weekend Clinic @ Lucton School
William Blane Weekend Clinic @ Lucton School
Oct 29 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
William Blane has confirmed Sunday 29th October and Sunday 19th November for a show jumping practice for members interested in the Area Combined Training & Area SJShare with....
Nov
5
Sun
all-day Combined Training Competition @ The David Broome Event Centre
Combined Training Competition @ The David Broome Event Centre
Nov 5 all-day
Please see schedule Area 15 ScheduleShare with....
Nov
19
Sun
10:30 am William Blane Weekend Clinic @ Lucton School
William Blane Weekend Clinic @ Lucton School
Nov 19 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
William Blane  19th November for a show jumping practice for members interested in the Area Combined Training & Area SJShare with....
Nov
25
Sat
all-day Novice & Intermediate Winter SJ @ Kings EC
Novice & Intermediate Winter SJ @ Kings EC
Nov 25 all-day
Please see schedule here Area Novice & Intermediate Showjumping  Share with....