Quantcast

Sue Hewitt

1 2 3 30

Mercian D2M Results

List of VOARC competitors Sarah Morris, Sam Holt, Rachel Davies, Ellie Davies, Sue Pugh, Sarah Layton, Sue Hewitt, Cherry Biddle, Lisa Bateman, Becky Pugh, Jenny Pudge, Jo Foster, Julia Parker, Jane Meredith, Kate Spitzmaul & Camilla Linton.

Thank u to all our Volunteers Carol Jackman, Janice Rees, Lisa Bell, Nicky Hill, Sharron Goode, Jane Allcoat, Cerian Stokes, Emma Jones, Rosemarie Yardley & Pat Wilcox.

Huge thank u to Gerry, Des & Carly King @ Kings Equestrian and to our Judges Jenny Creamer and Sue Duffy.

Great day for VOARC again.

VOARC Fillies – 4th – Sam Holt, Sue Hewitt & Julia Parker
VOARC Vixens – 5th – Sarah Morris, Becky Pugh & Camilla Linton 

Full results are listed below

Class  Class Time Bridle  Rider Horse Riding Club Team /   Artistic Total   Class Points
No.     Number       Individual   Score Score % Place  
                           
1 Intro  9.35 16 Yvonne Wall Masterclass County SSRC Sparrows T   67.00 135.50 75.27 1 1
  20 x 40 11.13 28 Harriet Turner Doris Bromyard Hawks T   68.00 129.50 71.94 2 2
    10.52 25 Karen Grant Sharnie Alvechurch Archers T   68.00 129.00 71.66 3 3
    10.59 26 Katie Morris Bramble Alvechurch Admirals T   66.00 126.00 70.00 4 4
    9.56 18 Heather Hamer Colfa David SSRC Swans T   66.00 125.50 69.72 5 5
    11.27 29 Jane Downham Gleaming Dynamite Malvern Queens T   63.50 124.00 69.72 6 6
    9.14 12 Sam Holt Archie VOARC Fillies T   64.50 124.00 68.88   7
    9.00 10 Sarah Layton Patchpiece Katie Anne   I   63.00 122.00 67.77    
    10.03 19 Ellie Davis Poppi Longstocking   I   63.50 120.50 66.94    
    10.31 23 Tracey Talbot Indian Braveheart CDRC 4 T   60.00 120.50 66.94   8
    11.20 13 Caroline King Delilah Bromyard Divas T   62.00 119.50 66.38   9
    9.42 17 Julie Weaver Brndinas Cadwaladr SSRC Swifts T   64.00 119.00 66.11   10
    10.38 24 Emily Bevan Centyfield Ophelia CDRC 5 T   64.00 119.00 66.11   11
    10.17 21 Stacy Partlett Darian CDRC 2 T   63.00 117.50 65.27   12
    9.07 11 Sue Pugh Marley VOARC Divas T   60.00 117.00 65.00   13
    10.10 20 Donna Partlett What A Wally   I   60.50 117.00 65.00    
    9.21 14 Sarah Morris Morlingcourt Pachanga VOARC Vixens T   57.00 114.50 63.61   14
    9.28 15 Rachel Davies Brockington Cherry Pippin VOARC Belles T   58.50 113.50 63.05   15
    10.24 22 Caroline Bevan Balgoed Neversaynever CDRC 3 T   53.00 99.50 55.27   16
    11.06 27 Kelly Page The Gentleman Alvechurch Arrows W/D            
                           
        JUDGE CHANGE                  
                           
2 Prelim 14.20 45 Cherry Biddle Maddie VOARC Divas T   65.50 129.50 71.94 1 1
  20 x 40 13.56 42 Anne Bliss Mr Harlequin Man Bromyard Hawks T   62.00 123.00 68.33 2 2
    12.32 50 Becky Pugh Nolton Monaco VOARC Vixens T   61.00 120.50 66.94 3 3
    14.52 49 Tania Fryer Prince   I   61.00 120.00 66.66 4  
    12.56 41 Louisa Shorney Tilly’s Twilight Star SSRC Swifts T   59.50 118.50 65.83 5 4
    12.00 32 Sue Hewitt Charlie VOARC Fillies T   59.00 118.50 65.83 6 5
    11.52 31 Liz Rowe Bentley   I   58.50 116.50 64.72    
    14.36 47 Sarah Stephenson Lliedi Susan Malvern Queens T   57.50 116.00 64.44   6
    13.32 40 Lin Turner Morecombe Bay CDRC 5 T   61.00 115.00 63.88   7
    12.16 34 Sarah Whinnett Thornton Alvechurch Admirals T   54.00 113.00 62.77   8
    13.40 38 Michelle Holder Woodland Jasper CDRC 3 T   58.00 112.00 62.22   9
    14.28 33 Lou Burns Simply Sunny SSRC Sparrows T   56.50 111.00 61.66   10
    14.04 43 Jo Foster Zsar VOARC Belles T   58.00 109.50 60.83   11
    12.24 35 Kathryn Smith Melody Alvechurch Archers T   57.50 109.00 60.55   12
    12.40 37 Chloe Donochie Blazing Sun CDRC 2 T   57.50 107.50 59.72   13
    11.44 30 Viv Bell Ashow Domingo Bromyard Divas T   54.50 107.00 59.44   14
    14.44 48 Hillary Benley Ruby Tuesday SSRC Swans T   56.50 106.00 58.88   15
    12.48 37 Amanda Purchas I’ll Ask O Jay CDRC 4 T   51.00 100.50 55.83   16
    13.48 36 Sally Branson Miss Ladybird   I   53.50 99.50 55.27    
    14.12 44 Lisa Bateman Lyndell Roscoe   I   49.00 93.50 51.94    
                           
                           
4 Pairs 15.10 29 Jane Downham Gleaming Dynamite   P   36.50 86.00 57.30 2  
  20 x 60   51 Katie Hawkeworth Mathild   P            
                           
    15.18 44 Lisa Bateman Lyndell Roscoe   P   41.00 101.50 67.70 1  
      42 Anne Bliss Mr Harlequin Man   P            
                           
                           
3 Novice 18.24 71 Camilla Linton Faerie Legacy VOARC Vixens T   73.00 140.50 78.05 1 1
  20 x 60 16.48 60 Natalie Canning Archfield Romeo SSRC Swifts T   70.00 135.00 75.00 2 2
    16.24 58 Julie Cork Romalac Golden Spirit SSRC Sparrows T   68.00 129.00 71.66 3 3
    17.28 65 Caroline King Fergus Bromyard Hawks T   63.50 125.50 69.72 4 4
    17.52 67 Julia Parker Piper III VOARC Fillies T   61.00 121.00 67.22 5 5
    17.44 66 Jenny Pudge Brinshope Sonnet   I   60.00 120.50 66.94 6  
    16.00 55 Jo Elliott Easton Grey CDRC 3 T   61.00 120.00 66.66   6
    15.50 54 Sian Evans Kiltale Alan CDRC 2 T   60.50 120.00 66.66   7
    15.34 52 Julie Jeffes Hederfield Joe Malvern Queens T   60.00 120.00 66.66   8
    18.00 68 Becky Pugh Orilla County VOARC Divas T   59.50 120.00 66.66   9
    17.20 64 Megan Hay Watermill Bromyard Divas T   60.00 119.50 66.38   10
    16.56 61 Amanda Shuker Abbie Alvechurch Archers T   60.00 119.00 66.11   11
    18.16 70 Kate Spitzmaul Lord Roflow VOARC Belles T   59.00 119.00 66.11   12
    17.04 62 Hilary Moses Friday Feeling Alvechurch Admirals T   59.00 116.00 64.44   13
    16.40 59 Lindsey Wake The Archer SSRC Swans T   58.00 114.00 63.33   14
    16.08 56 Lyn Williams Merioneth Rusleem Fly CDRC 4 T   56.50 110.50 61.38   15
    17.12 63 Wendy Ingram Silver Moth Alvechurch Arrows I   56.50 110.50 61.38    
    16.16 57 Arlene Mansell Made In China CDRC 5 T   55.50 108.00 60.00   16
    15.42 53 TBC     W/D            
    18.08 69 Jane Meredith Duke IV VOARC Chicks W/D            
                           
                           
5 Elementary 18.40 72 Lou Burns Gambi   I            
  20 x 60                        
                           
                           
                           
Class  Class Time Bridle  Rider Horse Riding Club Individual  Team Team        
No.     Number       Points Total Place        
                           
        Sue Pugh Marley VOARC Divas 13 23 7th        
        Cherry Biddle Maddie VOARC Divas 1            
        Becky Pugh Orilla County VOARC Divas 9            
                           
        Sam Holt Archie VOARC Fillies 7 17 4th        
        Sue Hewitt Charlie VOARC Fillies 5            
        Julia Parker Piper III VOARC Fillies 5            
                           
        Sarah Morris Morlingcourt Pachanga VOARC Vixens 14 18 5th        
        Becky Pugh Nolton Monaco VOARC Vixens 3            
        Camilla Linton Faerie Legacy VOARC Vixens 1            
                           
        Rachel Davies Brockington Cherry Pippin VOARC Belles 15 38 15th        
        Jo Foster Zsar VOARC Belles 11            
        Kate Spitzmaul Lord Roflow VOARC Belles 12            
                           
        Yvonne Wall Masterclass County SSRC Sparrows 1 14 2nd        
        Lou Burns Simply Sunny SSRC Sparrows 10            
        Julie Cork Romalac Golden Spirit SSRC Sparrows 3            
                           
        Julie Weaver Brndinas Cadwaladr SSRC Swifts 10 16 3rd        
        Louisa Shorney Tilly’s Twilight Star SSRC Swifts 4            
        Natalie Canning Archfield Romeo SSRC Swifts 2            
                           
        Heather Hamer Colfa David SSRC Swans 5 34 12=        
        Hillary Benley Ruby Tuesday SSRC Swans 15            
        Lindsey Wake The Archer SSRC Swans 14            
                           
        Jane Downham Gleaming Dynamite Malvern Queens 6 20 6th        
        Sarah Stephenson Lliedi Susan Malvern Queens 6            
        Julie Jeffes Hederfield Joe Malvern Queens 8            
                           
        Stacy Partlett Darian CDRC 2 12 32 11th        
        Chloe Donochie Blazing Sun CDRC 2 13            
        Sian Evans Kiltale Alan CDRC 2 7            
                           
        Caroline Bevan Neversaynever CDRC 3 16 31 10th        
        Michelle Holder Woodland Jasper CDRC 3 9            
        Jo Elliott Easton Grey CDRC 3 6            
                           
        Tracey Talbot Indian Braveheart CDRC 4 8 39 16th        
        Amanda Purchas I’ll Ask O Jay CDRC 4 16            
        Lyn Williams Rusleem Fly CDRC 4 15            
                           
        Emily Bevan Ophelia CDRC 5 11 34 12=        
        Lin Turner Morecombe Bay CDRC 5 7            
        Arlene Mansell Made In China CDRC 5 16            
                           
        Karen Grant Sharnie Alvechurch Archers 3 26 9th        
        Kathryn Smith Melody Alvechurch Archers 12            
        Amanda Shuker Abbie Alvechurch Archers 11            
                           
        Katie Morris Bramble Alvechurch Admirals 4 25 8th        
        Sarah Whinnett Thornton Alvechurch Admirals 8            
        Hilary Moses Friday Feeling Alvechurch Admirals 13            
                           
        Harriet Turner Doris Bromyard Hawks 2 8 1st        
        Anne Bliss Mr Harlequin Man Bromyard Hawks 2            
        Caroline King Fergus Bromyard Hawks 4            
                           
        Caroline King Delilah Bromyard Divas 10 34 12th=        
        Viv Bell Ashow Domingo Bromyard Divas 14            
        Megan Hay Watermill Bromyard Divas 10            
Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Mercian ODE 28th August Results

Mercian ODE 28th August 

Fab day @ the Mercian ODE today. Ace XC is a fantastic venue.
4th 70 team – Kat Hughes, Deb Probert, Vicky Collett & Vicki Pearce
6th 70 team – Sue Hewitt, Jan Howells, Kate Spitzmaul & Camilla Linton
5th 80 team – Jess Powell, Becky Pugh, Izzy Hill & Sarah Connop

Sue- 4th, Jess- 5th and Vicky- 6th in their individual sections.

Well done all!
Plus a big thank u to Emma Jones, John Hewitt and Jo Hughes for fence judging

Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Dressage Results

Here are the dressage results for September 3rd

  VOARC DRESSAGE Sept 3rd 2017        
             
  Rider Horse Score % Coll Place
Class 1            
Intro B            
  Mo Hoar Mojo 156.5 68.04%   1
  Kate Loupart Cefnarochr Jackie 145.5 63.26%   2
  Wendy Lewis Lofn 135 58.69%   3
  Sue Pugh Marley 133.5 58.04%   4
  Gemma Sankey   131 56.95%   5
  Ann Williams Never the less 129.5 56.30%   6
  Cerian Stokes Bertie Bassett 127.5 55.43%    
  Rilla Morries Shadow 127 55.21%    
  Rosi Bowers Ravi 126.5 55.00%    
  Louise Choblet Teddy 120.5 52.39%    
  Rosie Hamilton Rusty 101 43.91%    
             
Class 2            
Intro C            
             
  Mo Hoar Mojo 154.5 67.17   1
  Kate Loupart Cefnarochr Jackie 150.5 65.43   2
  Sue Pugh Marley 137.5 59.78   3
  Sharon Goode Lyndell Roscoe 135.5 58.91   4
  Julie Archer Tabasco 133 57.82   5
  Gemma Sankey   130 56.52   6
  Andy Fakley Sunny 129.5 56.3    
  Lisa Bateman Witchcombe setaside 129 56.08    
             
             
Class 3            
P1            
  Lorrainne Syred Mr P 139 73.15   1
  Kim Busby Northern oh so Lucky 135.5 71.31   2
  Izzy Hill Curra May 131.5 69.21   3
  Zoe Rees Rusty 128 67.3   4
  Lisa Bateman Witchcombe setaside 126 66.31   5
  Thea Hudson Brown Harp 125.5 66.05   6
  Ann Williams Never the less 118.5 62.36    
  Sharon Goode Lyndell Roscoe 115.5 60.78    
  Julie Archer Tabasco 111 58.42    
             
             
             
Class 4            
P7            
             
  Izzy Hill Curra May 161 73.18   1
  Thea Hudson Brown Harp 152 69.09   2
  Lorrainne Syred Mr P 151 68.63   3
  Kim Busby Northern Oh so Lucky 146.5 66.59 68 4
  Sam Holt Archie 146.5 66.59 66 5
  Andy Fakley Sunny 140.5 63.86   6
             
             
             
             
Class 5            
N28            
  Kirsty Andrews Daisy 169.5 70.62   1
  Sue Keatley Sherlock 167 69.58   2
  Lisa Bell Domino 166.5 69.37   3
  Kate Loupart Clover Quest 161 67.08   4
  Lorrainne Syred Mr P 155 64.58   5
  Carol Clare Painted Sun 151 62.91   6
             
Class 6            
N30 or E44          
  Kirsty Andrews Daisy 179 68.84   1
  Lisa Bell Domino              N30 177.5 68.26   2
  Kate Loupart Clover Quest   El44 169.5 67.8   3
  Sue Keatley Sherlock            El 44 165.5 66.2   4
  Carol Clare Painted Sun     N30 163 62.69   5
Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Dressage Times

Dressage Times for Sunday 3rd September

Class 1      
Intro B      
10.00 a.m. Kate Loupart Cefnarochr Jackie  
10.06 a.m. Cerian Stokes Bertie Bassett  
10.13 a.m. Wendy Lewis Lofn  
10.20 a.m. Kate Watts Bean  
10.26 a.m. Mo Hoar Mojo  
10.33 a.m. Sue Pugh Marley  
10.40 a.m. Rilla Morries Shadow  
10.46 a.m. Gemma Sankey    
10.53 a.m. Rosi Bowers Ravi  
11.00 a.m. Ann Williams Never the less  
11.06 a.m. Louise Choblet Teddy  
11.13 a.m. Rosie Hamilton Rusty  
       
Class 2      
Intro C      
       
       
11.30 a.m. Mo Hoar Mojo  
11.36 a.m. Sharon Goode Lyndell Roscoe  
11.43 a.m. Lisa Bateman Witchcombe setaside
11.50 a.m. Gemma Sankey    
11.56 a.m. Rilla Morries Shadow  
12.03 p.m. Kate Watts Bean  
12.10 p.m. Sue Pugh Marley  
12.16 p.m. Julie Archer Tabasco  
12.22 p.m. Andy Fakley Sunny  
12.29 p.m. Kate Loupart Cefnarochr Jackie  
       
Class 3      
P1      
12.46 p.m. Lisa Bateman Witchcombe setaside
12.53 p.m. Sharon Goode Lyndell Roscoe  
1.00 p.m. Izzy Hill Curra May  
1.06 p.m. Ann Williams Never the less  
1.13 p.m. Julie Archer Tabasco  
1.20 p.m. Kim Busby Northern oh so Lucky  
1.26 p.m. Thea Hudson Brown Harp  
1.33 p.m. Zoe Rees Rusty  
1.40 p.m. Cherry Biddle Maddie  
1.46 p.m.      
       
       
Class 4      
P7      
       
2.00 p.m. Sam Holt Archie  
2.06 p.m. Cherry Biddle Maddie  
2.13 p.m. Andy Fakley Sunny  
2.20 p.m. Izzy Hill Curra May  
2.26 p.m. Kim Busby Northern oh so Lucky  
2.33 p.m. Thea Hudson Brown Harp  
       
       
       
       
Class 5      
N28      
2.42 p.m. Kirsty Andrews Daisy  
2.48 p.m. Lisa Bell Domino  
2.55 p.m. Carol Clare Painted Sun  
3.02 p.m. Kate Loupart Clover Quest  
3.08 p.m. Sue Keatley Sherlock  
       
Class 6      
3.22 p.m. Kirsty Andrews Daisy  
3.29 p.m. Lisa Bell Domino              N30  
3.36 p.m. Carol Clare Painted Sun     N30  
3.43 p.m. Kate Loupart Clover Quest   El44  
3.50 p.m. Sue Keatley Sherlock            El 44  
Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Mercian Dressage to Music

Our next big competition to organise and run, if you’re able to help on the day or would like to compete let Milly know.
Tests are Intro, Prelim & Novice for Mercian teams
Schedule please click here

17th September @ Kings EC from 9.00

Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Results for VOARC @ Area Dressage

Results for VOARC teams @ the Area 15 Dressage Team Qualifier @ Bodenham on Sunday 23rd July. So many brilliant individual results too.

Prelim Senior Teams:

1st VOARC DIVAS – Nickatie Dimarco, Jane Meredith, Sarah Connop & Izzy Hill

3rd VOARC BELLES – Jess Powell, Row Craig-Aliani, Lisa Bell & Julia Parker

6th VOARC VIXENS – Rosie Pothecary, Kirsty Andrews, Deb Probert & Becky Pugh

Senior Riding Test Teams:

5th VOARC FILLIES – Lisa Bell, Julia Parker, Nickatie Dimarco & Row Craig-Aliani

6th VOARC CHICKS – Adriana Vaux, Izzy Hill, Jane Meredith & Jess Powell

Senior Open Teams:

5th VOARC – Georgie Dickinson, Kate Spitzmaul, Adriana Vaux & Kate Loupart

Fantastic results. Well done All

All 3 of the VOARC Prelim teams – Divas, Belles, Vixens have qualified for Hartpury on Saturday 19th August

Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

BIG THANK YOU TO YOU ALL!

 

Our Superstars without you we could not have gone ahead & made the day such a success that it was……..so a

Sue & Maldwyn Pugh
Becky Pugh
Pete B-Jones (Becky’s other half)
Kate & Rob Loupart

Sue Harcombe
Judith Harris
Shona Walker
Gerry Hannam
Griselda Handy
Kim Warren
Sally Ann Mobley

Jo Foster
Mo Hoar
Jackie Alexander
Pat Wilcox
Jenny Pudge
Ailsa Bufton
Rachel Galloway

Sharron Goode
Cherry Biddle
Rachel Davies
Emma Jones
Sue Hewitt
Jane & Suzie Allcoat
Camilla Linton
Mandy Naylor
Carla Berry
Georgie Dickinson
Jess Powell
Sarah Connop & Alan
Paige Maund
Kirsty Andrews & Brian
Amy Thompson
Cerian Stokes
Tricia Baker
Jane Meredith
Julia Parker
Sam Holt
Louise Devlin
Helen Gale
Carol Jackman
Adriana Vaux
Jacqui Chan
Nickatie Dimarco
Rosemary Yardley
Lisa Bell
Jan Howells
Nicky & Izzy Hill
Row Craig-Aliani & family
Rosie Pothecary
Kate Spitzmaul
Deb Probert
Richard Leitch

Also thank you to Lucton School for the white barriers, Golden Valley & Hereford RC, Jess Powell for the use of their arenas.
Locks Garage for the flower pots and the North Hereford PC for the use of their Marquee.

Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Area Dressage Times

Please see dressage times for Area 15 23rd July

Please click here to download a copy of the times

 

CLASS 1   Intro A (2008)   ARENA 1
Time Number Horse Rider  
09:00 10 Longhope Millicent Two Socks Jan Howells
09:06 11 Correal Hunter Sue Pugh
09:13 12 Cefnarochr Jackie Kate Loupart
09:19 13 Ruby Aby Power
CLASS 2   Prelim 13 (2006)    
Time Number Horse Rider  
09:32 46 Lletty Crudd Bailey Sarah Francis
09:39 45 Taffechan Topgun Sadie Robertson
09:46 86 Nobbys Girl Shannon Close
09:53 74 Llanigon Llewelyn Marion Hughes
10:00 33 Wing & A Prayer Becky Miles
10:07 13 Ruby Aby Power
10:14 15 Tonto Evie Howard
10:21 111 Walnut Magical Whisper Georgina Dickinson
CLASS 4 Senior BRC Walk & Trot Dressage 1 (2014)    
Time Number Horse Rider  
10:41 11 Correal Hunter Sue Pugh
10:47 14 Colour Zone Jane Allcoat
10:54 12 Cefnarochr Jackie Kate Loupart
11:01 10 Longhope Millicent Two Socks Jan Howells
CLASS 6 Junior Prelim 2 (2016)   Arena 1
Time Number Horse Rider RC
11:12 16 Nobby Ella Clatworthy Mynydd
CLASS 9 Junior Novice 34 (2009)    
Time Number Horse Rider RC
11:25 17 Clyro Hill Jaz Jaz Armistead Golden Valley
CLASS 3   Novice 28 (2008)    
Time Number Horse Rider  
11:45 23 Brynclettwyr Silver Hornbeam Deb Probert
11:52 107 Lord Roflow Kate Spitzmaul
11:59 130 Starskie Amy Daye
CLASS 5 QUALIFIER BRC Pairs 5 (2014)    
Time Number Horse Rider RC
12:11 (31 Caplor Hill Billy Lauren Keen Hereford Pair
(67 Caplor Hill Hector Rachel Caswell Hereford Pair
12:18 (16 Brother Tobias Ann Mary Sutton Riders 2000 Pair
(87 Committee Decision Ann Bryan Riders 2000 Pair
CLASS 12A PRELIM 18   ARENA 2 RC
Time Number Horse Rider VOARC Divas
09:00 20 Cherry Delight Nickatie Dimarco VOARC Divas
09:07 21 Duke IV Jane Meredith VOARC Vixens
09:14 22 Ventry Dun Rosie Pothecary VOARC Belles
09:21 24 Joe Rua Jessica Powell VOARC Belles
09:28 25 Lord Sallyfield Rowena Craig- Aliani Hereford Potatoes
09:35 26 Loxleys Last Stand Rebecca Perdell Hereford Potatoes
09:42 27 Freestyle V Keira Howells Hereford Peas
09:49 28 Knighton Storm Jo Blackman-Howard Hereford Peas
09:56 29 Cronins Quotation May Blackman-Howard Hereford Carrots
10:03 30 Shannondale Jaylo Mitty Hardy Hereford Carrots
10:23 31 Caplor Hill Billy Lauren Keen Golden Valley
10:30 32 Mister Tobias Marion Powell Golden Valley
10:37 33 Wing & A Prayer Becky Miles Y Fenni Ind
10:44 34 Prince Charming Lisa McKenzie-Crawford Y Fenni Skirrid
10:51 35 Jet Nicky Powell Y Fenni Skirrid
10:58 36 Daly Boy Justine Burns Y Fenni Blorenge
11:05 37 KJ Opposition Mayhem Katie Phelps Y Fenni Blorenge
11:12 38 Flight Donna Harris Cricklands Red
11:19 39 Garnglas Atlantic Quest Georgia Wylie Cricklands Red
11:26 40 Tealson Montgomery Izzy Adams Cricklands Green
11:33 41 Millhill Bouquet Grace Gillies Cricklands Green
11:53 42 Seargent Dick Lisa Parker Wye Valley
12:00 43 Troy Flashman Julian Holmes Wye Valley
12:07 44 Dunmore Dan Claire Corney Riders 2000
12:14 45 Taffechan Topgun Sadie Robertson Riders 2000
12:21 46 Lletty Crudd Bailey Sarah Francis Vale of Usk
12:28 47 Geddrych Hullballo Colin Davis Vale of Usk
12:35 48 The Silver Lady Ruth Gregory Southerndown
12:42 49 Bertie Libby Morgan Southerndown
12:49 50 Parc Fynnon Mr Steel Man Tania Mathews Mynydd Ind
12:56 51 Gallianos Gold Dust Lucy Hamblett VOARC Vixens
13:03 23 Brynclettwyr Silver Hornbeam Deb Probert VOARC Vixens
CLASS 12B PRELIM 18   ARENA 3 RC
Time Number Horse Rider
09:00 60 Dolly Tracey Hook Y Fenni Skirrid
09:07 61 Nolton Monaco Becky Pugh VOARC Vixens
09:14 62 Ardlea Fairy Lady Kirsty Andrews VOARC Vixens
09:21 63 New Hunts Dream Truffle Sue Mason Hereford Potatoes
09:28 64 Jesatran Firectacker Sally Morton Hereford Potatoes
09:35 65 Organised Rebel Jo Dillon Hereford Peas
09:42 66 Cobson’s Choice Janet Alderton Hereford Peas
09:49 67 Caplor Hill Hector Rachel Caswell Hereford Carrots
09:56 68 Baresie Z Georga Duncan-Davies Hereford Carrots
10:03 69 Domino Lisa Bell VOARC Belles
10:23 70 Piper III Julia Parker VOARC Belles
10:30 71 Westmeath Girl Sarah Connop VOARC Divas
10:37 72 Curra Mary Beag Izzy Hill VOARC Divas
10:44 73 Rakish Diamond Megan Greenhow Golden Valley
10:51 74 Llanigon Llewelyn Marion Hughes Golden Valley
10:58 75 Tiger Lilly Jade Bennett Y Fenni Skirrid
11:05 87 Committee Decision Ann Bryan Riders 2000
11:12 76 Tizer Katy Williams Y Fenni Blorenge
11:19 77 SAI Capucino Julie Light Y Fenni Blorenge
11:26 78 Casanova June Holmes Wye Valley
11:46 79 Rose Quartz Ann Wilson Wye Valley
11:53 80 Zo Dapper G Ruth Wootton Vale of Usk
12:00 81 Poundy Tiger Lilly Chrissie Owens Vale of Usk
12:07 82 Kalistalodge Elvis Clare Harden Cricklands Red
12:14 83 Harvey Amy Bowger Cricklands Red
12:21 84 Sally Chris Parker Cricklands Green
12:28 85 Kelbrook by Design Maggie Aikman Cricklands Green
12:35 86 Nobbys Girl Shannon Close Riders 2000
12:42 88 Trenewyyd Viking Warrior Sophia Allen Rudy Village Ind
12:49 89 Epiny Suzie Mathews Southerndown
12:56 90 Blaencanaid Larry Potter Kristy Davies Southerndown
CLASS 17 PRELIM RT- SENIOR   ARENA 4  
Time No Horse Rider Riding Club
11:00 26 Loxleys Last Stand Rebecca Perdell Hereford Potatoes
11:06 21 Duke IV Jane Meredith VOARC Chicks
11:13 27 Freestyle V Keira Howells Hereford Carrots
11:19 20 Cherry Delight Nickatie Dimarco VOARC Fillies
11:26 70 Piper III Julia Parker VOARC Fillies
11:32 29 Cronin’s Quotation May Blackman-Howard Hereford Peas
11:39 67 Caplor Hill Hector Rachel Caswell Hereford Beans
11:45 30 Shannondale Jaylo Mitty Hardy Hereford Potatoes
12:05 63 New Hunts Dream Truffle Sue Mason Hereford Carrots
12:11 31 Caplor Hill Billy Lauren Keen Hereford Beans
12:18 72 Curra Mary Beag Izzy Hill VOARC Chicks
12:24 66 Cobson’s Choice Janet Alderton Hereford Peas
12:31 76 Tizer Katy Williams Y Fenni Crug Mawr
12:37 75 Tiger Lilly Jade Bennett Y Fenni Crug Mawr
12:44 115 Cortynan Golden Wonder Hannah James Mynydd Ind
12:50 140 Llangarth Anna Judith Powell Vale of Usk
CLASS 10 JUNIOR      
13:10 16 Nobby Ella Clatworthy Mynydd
13:16 17 Clyro Hill Jaz Jaz Armistead Golden Valley
CLASS 17 SENIOR      
CONTINUED
13:23 83 Harvey Amy Bowger Cricklands
13:29 82 Kalistalodge Elvis Clare Harden Cricklands
13:36 85 Kelbrook by Design Maggie Aikman Cricklands
13:42 84 Sally Chris Parker Cricklands
13:49 90 Blaencanaid Larry Potter Kristy Davies Southerndown
13:55 89 Epiny Suzie Pugh Southerndown
CLASS 18 NOVICE RT – SENIOR   ARENA 5  
Time No Horse Rider RC
11:00 68 Baresie Z Georga Duncan-Price Hereford Beans
11:06 50 Parc Fynnon Mr Steel Man Tania Mathews Southerndown
11:13 49 Bertie Libby Morgan Southerndown
11:19 28 Knighton Storm Jo Blackman-Howard Hereford Potatoes
11:26 110 Mr Scout Jo Alderton Hereford Carrots
11:32 65 Organised Rebel Jo Dillon Hereford Carrots
11:39 105 SWPH Charity Bear Grace Gillies Cricklands
11:45 141 Winneys Boy Clare Powell Hereford Peas
12:05 101 Alfie Allsorts Kate Ebery Hereford Peas
12:11 120 Buster Adriana Vaux VOARC Chicks
12:18 25 Lord Sallyfield Rowena Craig-Aliani VOARC Fillies
12:24 24 Joe Rua Jessica Powell VOARC Chicks
12:31 69 Domino Lisa Bell VOARC Fillies
12:37 35 Jet Nicky Powell Y Fenni Crug Mawr
12:44 77 SAI Capucino Julie Light Y Fenni Crug Mawr
12:50 131 Quickbeam Beth Eckley Hereford Beans
13:10 121 Archfield Colleen May Blackman-Howard Hereford Potatoes
13:16 40 Tealson Montgomery Izzy Adams Cricklands
13:23 116 Marteg Victor Jo Alderton Hereford Ind
13:29 39 Garnglas Atlantic Quest Georgia Wylie Cricklands
13:36 42 Seargent Dick Lisa Parker Cricklands
CLASS 13 SENIOR NOVICE 24 (2010)   ARENA 1
Time Number Horse Rider RC
13:00 100 Rakish Diamond Megan Greenhow Golden Valley Ind
13:06 101 Alfie Allsorts Kate Ebery Hereford
13:13 102 Celtic Song Anna Tucker Y Fenni Sugarloaf
13:19 103 TBC TBC Y Fenni Derri
13:26 104 Westceffyl Lad Wendy Hayes Riders 2000
13:32 105 SWPH Charity Bear Grace Gillies Cricklands Ind
13:39 106 Banjo Lizzie Davies Mynydd
13:45 107 Lord Roflow Kate Spitzmaul VOARC
CLASS 14 SENIOR NOVICE 27 (2007)    
Time Number Horse Rider RC
14:07 111 Walnut Magical Whisper Georgina Dickinson VOARC
14:13 116 Marteg Victor Jo Alderton Hereford
14:20 112 TBC TBC Y Fenni Sugarloaf
14:26 113 Dan-y-dear Star Appeal Donna Harris Y Fenni Derri
14:33 114 TBC TBC Riders 2000
14:39 104 Westceffyl Lad Wendy Hayes Riders 2000 Ind
14:46 115 Cortynan Golden Wonder Hannah James Mynydd
14:52 110 Mr Scout Jo Alderton Hereford Ind
CLASS 15 NOVICE 34 SENIOR   ARENA 6
Time No Horse Rider RC
13:00 120 Buster Adriana Vaux VOARC
13:07 34 Prince Charming Lisa McKenzie-Crawford Y Fenni Sugarloaf
13:14 122 Gute Grazi Beccy Field Y Fenni Derri
13:21 123 Coltstown Glider Emma Sutton Riders 2000
13:28 124 Westceffyl Max Pippa Hayes Riders 2000 – Ind
13:35 51 Gallianos Gold Dust Lucy Hamblett Mynydd
13:42 126 Llangarth Sagramor Judith Powell Vale of Usk – Ind
13:49 121 Archfield Colleen May Blackman-Howard Hereford
CLASS 16 ELEM 53 SENIOR   ARENA 7
    Horse Rider RC
14:13 130 Starskie Amy Daye Mynydd
14:20 131 Quickbeam Beth Eckley Hereford – Ind
14:35 132 Singing El Salvador Clare Powell Hereford
14:43 133 Clover Quest Kate Loupart VOARC
14:50 134 Libby Beccy Field Y Fenni Sugarloaf
14:58 135 KJ Celtic Opposition Katie Phelps Y Fenni Derri
15:03 124 Westceffyl Max Pippa Hayes Riders 2000
CLASS 11 ELEM 53 JUNIOR    
Time No Horse Rider RC
14:28 17 Clyro Hill Jaz Jaz Armistead Golden Valley
CLASS 19 MEDIUM 76 SENIOR    
Time No Horse Rider RC
15:18 132 Singing El Salvador Clare Powell Hereford – Ind
Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+
1 2 3 30
See a calendar of all our forthcoming activities on the What's On page.  Below are the next events:
Upcoming Events
Oct
8
Sun
all-day Dressage Series 6 @ Lucton School
Dressage Series 6 @ Lucton School
Oct 8 all-day
Please download schedule hereShare with....
Oct
12
Thu
all-day William Blane Master Coach Clinics @ Lucton School
William Blane Master Coach Clinics @ Lucton School
Oct 12 all-day
William is back!!! All abilities and levels catered for, flatwork, polework,,grids or courses.. let Sharron know what you want!! (slight increase in price due to increase in arena hire). Large arena with excellent surface. All[...]