Quantcast

Area Dressage Times

Please see dressage times for Area 15 23rd July

Please click here to download a copy of the times

 

CLASS 1   Intro A (2008)   ARENA 1
Time Number Horse Rider  
09:00 10 Longhope Millicent Two Socks Jan Howells
09:06 11 Correal Hunter Sue Pugh
09:13 12 Cefnarochr Jackie Kate Loupart
09:19 13 Ruby Aby Power
CLASS 2   Prelim 13 (2006)    
Time Number Horse Rider  
09:32 46 Lletty Crudd Bailey Sarah Francis
09:39 45 Taffechan Topgun Sadie Robertson
09:46 86 Nobbys Girl Shannon Close
09:53 74 Llanigon Llewelyn Marion Hughes
10:00 33 Wing & A Prayer Becky Miles
10:07 13 Ruby Aby Power
10:14 15 Tonto Evie Howard
10:21 111 Walnut Magical Whisper Georgina Dickinson
CLASS 4 Senior BRC Walk & Trot Dressage 1 (2014)    
Time Number Horse Rider  
10:41 11 Correal Hunter Sue Pugh
10:47 14 Colour Zone Jane Allcoat
10:54 12 Cefnarochr Jackie Kate Loupart
11:01 10 Longhope Millicent Two Socks Jan Howells
CLASS 6 Junior Prelim 2 (2016)   Arena 1
Time Number Horse Rider RC
11:12 16 Nobby Ella Clatworthy Mynydd
CLASS 9 Junior Novice 34 (2009)    
Time Number Horse Rider RC
11:25 17 Clyro Hill Jaz Jaz Armistead Golden Valley
CLASS 3   Novice 28 (2008)    
Time Number Horse Rider  
11:45 23 Brynclettwyr Silver Hornbeam Deb Probert
11:52 107 Lord Roflow Kate Spitzmaul
11:59 130 Starskie Amy Daye
CLASS 5 QUALIFIER BRC Pairs 5 (2014)    
Time Number Horse Rider RC
12:11 (31 Caplor Hill Billy Lauren Keen Hereford Pair
(67 Caplor Hill Hector Rachel Caswell Hereford Pair
12:18 (16 Brother Tobias Ann Mary Sutton Riders 2000 Pair
(87 Committee Decision Ann Bryan Riders 2000 Pair
CLASS 12A PRELIM 18   ARENA 2 RC
Time Number Horse Rider VOARC Divas
09:00 20 Cherry Delight Nickatie Dimarco VOARC Divas
09:07 21 Duke IV Jane Meredith VOARC Vixens
09:14 22 Ventry Dun Rosie Pothecary VOARC Belles
09:21 24 Joe Rua Jessica Powell VOARC Belles
09:28 25 Lord Sallyfield Rowena Craig- Aliani Hereford Potatoes
09:35 26 Loxleys Last Stand Rebecca Perdell Hereford Potatoes
09:42 27 Freestyle V Keira Howells Hereford Peas
09:49 28 Knighton Storm Jo Blackman-Howard Hereford Peas
09:56 29 Cronins Quotation May Blackman-Howard Hereford Carrots
10:03 30 Shannondale Jaylo Mitty Hardy Hereford Carrots
10:23 31 Caplor Hill Billy Lauren Keen Golden Valley
10:30 32 Mister Tobias Marion Powell Golden Valley
10:37 33 Wing & A Prayer Becky Miles Y Fenni Ind
10:44 34 Prince Charming Lisa McKenzie-Crawford Y Fenni Skirrid
10:51 35 Jet Nicky Powell Y Fenni Skirrid
10:58 36 Daly Boy Justine Burns Y Fenni Blorenge
11:05 37 KJ Opposition Mayhem Katie Phelps Y Fenni Blorenge
11:12 38 Flight Donna Harris Cricklands Red
11:19 39 Garnglas Atlantic Quest Georgia Wylie Cricklands Red
11:26 40 Tealson Montgomery Izzy Adams Cricklands Green
11:33 41 Millhill Bouquet Grace Gillies Cricklands Green
11:53 42 Seargent Dick Lisa Parker Wye Valley
12:00 43 Troy Flashman Julian Holmes Wye Valley
12:07 44 Dunmore Dan Claire Corney Riders 2000
12:14 45 Taffechan Topgun Sadie Robertson Riders 2000
12:21 46 Lletty Crudd Bailey Sarah Francis Vale of Usk
12:28 47 Geddrych Hullballo Colin Davis Vale of Usk
12:35 48 The Silver Lady Ruth Gregory Southerndown
12:42 49 Bertie Libby Morgan Southerndown
12:49 50 Parc Fynnon Mr Steel Man Tania Mathews Mynydd Ind
12:56 51 Gallianos Gold Dust Lucy Hamblett VOARC Vixens
13:03 23 Brynclettwyr Silver Hornbeam Deb Probert VOARC Vixens
CLASS 12B PRELIM 18   ARENA 3 RC
Time Number Horse Rider
09:00 60 Dolly Tracey Hook Y Fenni Skirrid
09:07 61 Nolton Monaco Becky Pugh VOARC Vixens
09:14 62 Ardlea Fairy Lady Kirsty Andrews VOARC Vixens
09:21 63 New Hunts Dream Truffle Sue Mason Hereford Potatoes
09:28 64 Jesatran Firectacker Sally Morton Hereford Potatoes
09:35 65 Organised Rebel Jo Dillon Hereford Peas
09:42 66 Cobson’s Choice Janet Alderton Hereford Peas
09:49 67 Caplor Hill Hector Rachel Caswell Hereford Carrots
09:56 68 Baresie Z Georga Duncan-Davies Hereford Carrots
10:03 69 Domino Lisa Bell VOARC Belles
10:23 70 Piper III Julia Parker VOARC Belles
10:30 71 Westmeath Girl Sarah Connop VOARC Divas
10:37 72 Curra Mary Beag Izzy Hill VOARC Divas
10:44 73 Rakish Diamond Megan Greenhow Golden Valley
10:51 74 Llanigon Llewelyn Marion Hughes Golden Valley
10:58 75 Tiger Lilly Jade Bennett Y Fenni Skirrid
11:05 87 Committee Decision Ann Bryan Riders 2000
11:12 76 Tizer Katy Williams Y Fenni Blorenge
11:19 77 SAI Capucino Julie Light Y Fenni Blorenge
11:26 78 Casanova June Holmes Wye Valley
11:46 79 Rose Quartz Ann Wilson Wye Valley
11:53 80 Zo Dapper G Ruth Wootton Vale of Usk
12:00 81 Poundy Tiger Lilly Chrissie Owens Vale of Usk
12:07 82 Kalistalodge Elvis Clare Harden Cricklands Red
12:14 83 Harvey Amy Bowger Cricklands Red
12:21 84 Sally Chris Parker Cricklands Green
12:28 85 Kelbrook by Design Maggie Aikman Cricklands Green
12:35 86 Nobbys Girl Shannon Close Riders 2000
12:42 88 Trenewyyd Viking Warrior Sophia Allen Rudy Village Ind
12:49 89 Epiny Suzie Mathews Southerndown
12:56 90 Blaencanaid Larry Potter Kristy Davies Southerndown
CLASS 17 PRELIM RT- SENIOR   ARENA 4  
Time No Horse Rider Riding Club
11:00 26 Loxleys Last Stand Rebecca Perdell Hereford Potatoes
11:06 21 Duke IV Jane Meredith VOARC Chicks
11:13 27 Freestyle V Keira Howells Hereford Carrots
11:19 20 Cherry Delight Nickatie Dimarco VOARC Fillies
11:26 70 Piper III Julia Parker VOARC Fillies
11:32 29 Cronin’s Quotation May Blackman-Howard Hereford Peas
11:39 67 Caplor Hill Hector Rachel Caswell Hereford Beans
11:45 30 Shannondale Jaylo Mitty Hardy Hereford Potatoes
12:05 63 New Hunts Dream Truffle Sue Mason Hereford Carrots
12:11 31 Caplor Hill Billy Lauren Keen Hereford Beans
12:18 72 Curra Mary Beag Izzy Hill VOARC Chicks
12:24 66 Cobson’s Choice Janet Alderton Hereford Peas
12:31 76 Tizer Katy Williams Y Fenni Crug Mawr
12:37 75 Tiger Lilly Jade Bennett Y Fenni Crug Mawr
12:44 115 Cortynan Golden Wonder Hannah James Mynydd Ind
12:50 140 Llangarth Anna Judith Powell Vale of Usk
CLASS 10 JUNIOR      
13:10 16 Nobby Ella Clatworthy Mynydd
13:16 17 Clyro Hill Jaz Jaz Armistead Golden Valley
CLASS 17 SENIOR      
CONTINUED
13:23 83 Harvey Amy Bowger Cricklands
13:29 82 Kalistalodge Elvis Clare Harden Cricklands
13:36 85 Kelbrook by Design Maggie Aikman Cricklands
13:42 84 Sally Chris Parker Cricklands
13:49 90 Blaencanaid Larry Potter Kristy Davies Southerndown
13:55 89 Epiny Suzie Pugh Southerndown
CLASS 18 NOVICE RT – SENIOR   ARENA 5  
Time No Horse Rider RC
11:00 68 Baresie Z Georga Duncan-Price Hereford Beans
11:06 50 Parc Fynnon Mr Steel Man Tania Mathews Southerndown
11:13 49 Bertie Libby Morgan Southerndown
11:19 28 Knighton Storm Jo Blackman-Howard Hereford Potatoes
11:26 110 Mr Scout Jo Alderton Hereford Carrots
11:32 65 Organised Rebel Jo Dillon Hereford Carrots
11:39 105 SWPH Charity Bear Grace Gillies Cricklands
11:45 141 Winneys Boy Clare Powell Hereford Peas
12:05 101 Alfie Allsorts Kate Ebery Hereford Peas
12:11 120 Buster Adriana Vaux VOARC Chicks
12:18 25 Lord Sallyfield Rowena Craig-Aliani VOARC Fillies
12:24 24 Joe Rua Jessica Powell VOARC Chicks
12:31 69 Domino Lisa Bell VOARC Fillies
12:37 35 Jet Nicky Powell Y Fenni Crug Mawr
12:44 77 SAI Capucino Julie Light Y Fenni Crug Mawr
12:50 131 Quickbeam Beth Eckley Hereford Beans
13:10 121 Archfield Colleen May Blackman-Howard Hereford Potatoes
13:16 40 Tealson Montgomery Izzy Adams Cricklands
13:23 116 Marteg Victor Jo Alderton Hereford Ind
13:29 39 Garnglas Atlantic Quest Georgia Wylie Cricklands
13:36 42 Seargent Dick Lisa Parker Cricklands
CLASS 13 SENIOR NOVICE 24 (2010)   ARENA 1
Time Number Horse Rider RC
13:00 100 Rakish Diamond Megan Greenhow Golden Valley Ind
13:06 101 Alfie Allsorts Kate Ebery Hereford
13:13 102 Celtic Song Anna Tucker Y Fenni Sugarloaf
13:19 103 TBC TBC Y Fenni Derri
13:26 104 Westceffyl Lad Wendy Hayes Riders 2000
13:32 105 SWPH Charity Bear Grace Gillies Cricklands Ind
13:39 106 Banjo Lizzie Davies Mynydd
13:45 107 Lord Roflow Kate Spitzmaul VOARC
CLASS 14 SENIOR NOVICE 27 (2007)    
Time Number Horse Rider RC
14:07 111 Walnut Magical Whisper Georgina Dickinson VOARC
14:13 116 Marteg Victor Jo Alderton Hereford
14:20 112 TBC TBC Y Fenni Sugarloaf
14:26 113 Dan-y-dear Star Appeal Donna Harris Y Fenni Derri
14:33 114 TBC TBC Riders 2000
14:39 104 Westceffyl Lad Wendy Hayes Riders 2000 Ind
14:46 115 Cortynan Golden Wonder Hannah James Mynydd
14:52 110 Mr Scout Jo Alderton Hereford Ind
CLASS 15 NOVICE 34 SENIOR   ARENA 6
Time No Horse Rider RC
13:00 120 Buster Adriana Vaux VOARC
13:07 34 Prince Charming Lisa McKenzie-Crawford Y Fenni Sugarloaf
13:14 122 Gute Grazi Beccy Field Y Fenni Derri
13:21 123 Coltstown Glider Emma Sutton Riders 2000
13:28 124 Westceffyl Max Pippa Hayes Riders 2000 – Ind
13:35 51 Gallianos Gold Dust Lucy Hamblett Mynydd
13:42 126 Llangarth Sagramor Judith Powell Vale of Usk – Ind
13:49 121 Archfield Colleen May Blackman-Howard Hereford
CLASS 16 ELEM 53 SENIOR   ARENA 7
    Horse Rider RC
14:13 130 Starskie Amy Daye Mynydd
14:20 131 Quickbeam Beth Eckley Hereford – Ind
14:35 132 Singing El Salvador Clare Powell Hereford
14:43 133 Clover Quest Kate Loupart VOARC
14:50 134 Libby Beccy Field Y Fenni Sugarloaf
14:58 135 KJ Celtic Opposition Katie Phelps Y Fenni Derri
15:03 124 Westceffyl Max Pippa Hayes Riders 2000
CLASS 11 ELEM 53 JUNIOR    
Time No Horse Rider RC
14:28 17 Clyro Hill Jaz Jaz Armistead Golden Valley
CLASS 19 MEDIUM 76 SENIOR    
Time No Horse Rider RC
15:18 132 Singing El Salvador Clare Powell Hereford – Ind
Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+
See a calendar of all our forthcoming activities on the What's On page.  Below are the next events:
Upcoming Events
Jan
31
Wed
10:30 am William Blane master coach FBHS ... @ Lucton School
William Blane master coach FBHS ... @ Lucton School
Jan 31 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
William Blane master coach FBHS Clinics at Lucton School Whether you are just starting out on your journey with horses, want to develop your career, or need some help to progress to competing at a[...]
Feb
7
Wed
2:30 pm William Blane master coach FBHS ... @ Lucton School
William Blane master coach FBHS ... @ Lucton School
Feb 7 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
William Blane master coach FBHS Clinics at Lucton School Whether you are just starting out on your journey with horses, want to develop your career, or need some help to progress to competing at a[...]
Feb
10
Sat
10:30 am William Blane master coach FBHS ... @ Lucton School
William Blane master coach FBHS ... @ Lucton School
Feb 10 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
William Blane master coach FBHS Clinics at Lucton School Whether you are just starting out on your journey with horses, want to develop your career, or need some help to progress to competing at a[...]