Quantcast

Monthly Archives: June 2017

Dressage Times 2nd July.

Please find below the times for 2nd July

VOARC DRESSAGE July 2nd 2017
Rider Horse Score
Class 1
Intro A
10.00 a.m. Kate Loupart Independent Quest
10.06 a.m. Cerian Stokes Bertie Bassett
10.13 a.m. Lydia Wise Squirrel
10.20 a.m. Rosi Bowers Ravi
10.26 a.m. Sue Pugh Marley
10.33 a.m. Andy Fakley Sunny
10.40 a.m. Sam Holt Archie
10.46 a.m. Jan Howells Socks
10.53 a.m. Ann Williams Never the less
11.00 a.m. Kate Loupart Cefnarochr Jackie
11.06 a.m. Sarah Morris Patch
Class 2
Intro B
11.20 a.m. Sarah Morris Patch
11.26 a.m. Sue Pugh Marley
BRC W+T
11.40 a.m. Jane Allcoat Henry
11.46 a.m. Kate Loupart Cefnarochr Jackie
Class 3
P13
12.00 p.m. Andy Fakley Sunny
12.06 p.m. Nickatie Dimarco Cherry Delight
12.13 p.m. Pat Wicox Majical Sparkle
12.20 p.m. Anthony Cannan Maisie
12.26 p.m. Lorraine Syred Mr P
Class 4
P18
12.40 p.m. Ann Williams Never the less
12.46 p.m. Pat Wilcox Majical Sparkle
12.53 p.m. Nickatie Dimarco Cherry Delight
1.00 p.m. Pauline Casiola Des
1.06 p.m. Lorraine Syred Mr P
Class 5
N27
1.26 p.m. Lisa Bell Domino
1.33 p.m. Kate Loupart Clover Quest
1.40 p.m. Juliette Koeller Paddy
Class 6
N34/E42
2.00 p.m. Kate Loupart              E42 Clover Quest
2.06 p.m. Carol Clare                  N34 Painted Sun
2.12 p.m. Klara Tenhagen         N34 Paddy
Class 7
RT Nov
2.24 p.m. Lisa Bell Domino
Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

A BIG Thank You!

A BIG Thank You!

A big thank you to all the members that fence judged at the Area Horse Trials  on the 4th June at Sapey – Adriana, Jenny and John Vaux,  Jacquline Chan, Sharron Goode, Vicki Pearce, Lilly Wood, Jane Allcoat and Sue Hewitt. It was a great day, a little damp at times, the commentary was highly amusing from some of the fence judges.

If you have never done fence judging before I can thoroughly recommend it, you don’t need any experience  as you have a very thorough briefing beforehand. A great way to support your riding club, meet new people and the lunch was very tasty too!

Well done to our riders:

80cm team came second: Becky Pugh was 5th Rosie Pothecary was 4th. Rest of the team included: Sarah Connop and Amy Thomson
90cm team Millie Linton was 6th

Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Dressage Results

Please find below the dressage results for 11th June

A great day thank you for your support. Don’t forget you can view your photos taken by Blue Infinity

We are taking entries for our next competition on the 2nd July – See you all there!

.

Class 1
Intro A
Sarah Morris Patch 166.5 72.39 71 1
Carla Berry Coolatin Banner 162.5 70.65 70 2
Sue Pugh Marley 162 70.43 69 3
Cerian Stokes Bertie Bassett 161 70 69 4
Katherine Fanouraki Alfie 158 68.69 68 5
Jan Howells Socks 156.5 68.04 67 6
Rachel Davies Pippi 156 67.8 68
Kate Watts Bean 146.5 63.69 64
Laura Fanouraki Windsor Rose 146 63.47 66
Sharon Goode Milly 144.5 62.8 66
Class 2
Intro B
Harriet Sneyd Silver 175 76.08 76 1
Wendy Lewis Lofn 165 71.73 71 2
Katherine Fanouraki Alfie 164 71.3 70 3
Ann Bliss Harlie 163.5 71 70 4
Jenny Pudge Brin 162.5 70.65 71 5
Sue Pugh Marley 162 70.43 70 6
Carla Berry Coolatin Berry 161 70 70
Maria Fanouraki Windsor Rose 158.5 68.91 68
Kate Watts Bean 158.5 68.91 67
Kate Loupart Independent Quest 155 67.39 66
Lisa Bateman Ross 154 66.95 68
Mandy Naylor Ellie 154 66.95 67
Anna Bucholz Millie 150.5 65.43 65
Class 3
P14
Rowena Craig Aliani Lord Sallyfield 185 77.08 64 1
Jenny Pudge Brin 176.5 73.54 65 2
Julia Parker Piper 169 70.41 57 3
Nicola Batten Parky 167.5 69.79 56 4
Jane Meredith Duke 165.5 68.95 56 5
Ann Bliss Harlie 161 67.08 55 6
Pat Wilcox Majical Sparkle 159 66.25 53
Jan Howells Socks 158 65.83 53
Lisa Bateman Ross 157.5 65.62 53
Sharon Goode Charlie Brown 155 64.58 51
Mandy Naylor Ellie 154.5 64.37 53
Pauline Casciola Mouse 148 61.66 56
Class 4
P18
Rowena Craig Aliani Lord Sallyfield 179.5 74.79 62 1
Nicola Batten Parky 174 72.51 59 2
Trudy Spratling Thunder Breeze 167 69.58 59 3
Lynda Wellington Hicks Rupert Bear 156.5 65.2 51 4
Pat Wilcox Majical Sparkle 150.5 62.71 51 5
Pauline Casciola Des 150 62.5 49 6
Class 5
N24
Kate Spitzmaul Lord Roflow 182.5 70.19 63.5 1
Lisa Bell Domino 182 70 65 2
Klara Teagan Paddy 170 65.38 58.5 3
N27
Kate Spitzmaul Lord Roflow 211.5 75.53 63 1
Carol Clare Painted Sun 189.5 67.67 53 2
Kate Loupart Clover Quest 179.5 64.1 53 3
Class 6
Lisa Bell Domino              N34 166.5 69.37 66 1
Candice Skevington Paddy                 N34 156.5 65.2 59 2
Kate Loupart Clover Quest   El44 156.5 62.6 53 3
Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Dressage times for 11/6/17

Come along and join in selling cupcakes to raise money for dementia at the dressage.

 

Rider Horse
Class 1
Intro A
10.00 a.m. Sharon Goode Milly
10.06 a.m. Cerian Stokes Bertie Bassett
10.13 a.m. Sarah Morris Patch
10.20 a.m. Kate Watts Bean
10.26 a.m. Rachel Davies Pippi
10.33 a.m. Sue Pugh Marley
10.40 a.m. Jan Howells Socks
10.46 a.m. Carla Berry Coolatin Banner
10.53 a.m. Katherine Fanouraki Alfie
11.00 a.m. Laura Fanouraki Windsor Rose
Class 2
Intro B
11.13 a.m. Kate Loupart Independent Quest
11.20 a.m. Carla Berry Coolatin Berry
11.26 a.m. Anna Bucholz Millie
11.33 a.m. Jenny Pudge Brin
11.40 a.m. Kate Watts Bean
11.46 a.m. Lisa Bateman Ross
12.00 p.m. Harriet Sneyd Silver
12.06 p.m. Sue Pugh Marley
12.13 p.m. Mandy Naylor Ellie
12.20 p.m. Wendy Lewis Lofn
12.26 p.m. Ann Bliss Harlie
12.33 p.m. Katherine Fanouraki Alfie
12.40 p.m. Maria Fanouraki Windsor Rose
Class 3
P14
12.53 p.m. Ann Bliss Harlie
1.00 p.m. Pat Wilcox Majical Sparkle
1.06 p.m. Lisa Bateman Ross
1.13 p.m. Jenny Pudge Brin
1.20 p.m. Mandy Naylor Ellie
1.26 p.m. Nicola Batten Parky
1.33 p.m. Pauline Casciola Mouse
1.40 p.m. Jan Howells Socks
1.46 p.m. Julia Parker Piper
1.53 p.m. Jane Meredith Duke
2,00 p.m. Sharon Goode Charlie Brown
2.00 p.m. Rowena
Class 4
P18
2.13 p.m. Lynda Wellington Hicks Rupert Bear
2.20 p.m. Pat Wilcox Majical Sparkle
2.26 p.m. Juliette Koller
2.33 p.m. Nicola Batten Parky
2.40 p.m. Pauline Casciola Des
2.46 p.m. Trudy Spratling Thunder Breeze
2.53 p.m. Rowena
Class 5
N24
3.06 p.m. Lisa Bell Domino
3.12 p.m. Kate Spitzmaul Lord Roflow
3.19 p.m. Klara Teagan Paddy
N27
3.30 p.m. Kate Loupart Clover Quest
3.36 p.m. Carol Clare Painted Sun
3.43 p.m. Kate Spitzmaul Lord Roflow
Class 6
4.00 p.m. Lisa Bell Domino              N34
4.06 p.m. Candice Skevington Paddy                 N34
4.13 p.m. Kate Loupart Clover Quest   El44
4.20 p.m.                               El44
Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

VOARC Adult Camp

Adult Horse Camp
4/5th August 2017 – Lucton

One of the many highlights on the clubs calendar!

Click on the image to download the programme and booking form.

 

Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Come and join our Cupcake Day!

At our next dressage competition – Lucton

June 11th we’ll be selling cupcakes to raise money for dementia. Please come and buy a cake or two & let’s raise some money for a worthwhile cause that affects so many of us, whether it being a sufferer, a family member or a friend, please support us. Cup cakes greatly appreciated for the day if you can bake any as well!

Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+
See a calendar of all our forthcoming activities on the What's On page.  Below are the next events:
Upcoming Events
Aug
28
Mon
all-day Mercian One-Day-Event @ Ace Cross Country, Abbots Court Farm, Twyning, Gloucestershire
Mercian One-Day-Event @ Ace Cross Country, Abbots Court Farm, Twyning, Gloucestershire
Aug 28 all-day
New Mercian competition for this year – a One-Day-Event to be held at Ace XC, Tewkesbury, on 28th August. Please remember that if a horse has competed at 80 cm or above at Area Horse[...]
Sep
2
Sat
all-day Area 15 70cm Show Jumping Qualifier @ Lincolnshire Showground
Area 15 70cm Show Jumping Qualifier @ Lincolnshire Showground
Sep 2 – Sep 3 all-day
Area 15 70cm Show Jumping Qualifier @ Lincolnshire Showground
Area 15 70cm ClassShare with....
Sep
3
Sun
all-day Dressage Series 5 @ Lucton School
Dressage Series 5 @ Lucton School
Sep 3 all-day
Please download schedule hereShare with....