Quantcast

Monthly Archives: May 2017

Clinics

Two clinics

The first clinic is a Physiotherapy Clinic with reduced price treatments and the second one is an Equine Pilates Clinic covering the benefits of ground based exercises. If you would share them with your members it would be much appreciated.
VoARC members are entitled to £10 off both clinics. Please click on the links below for more info.
Physiotherapy Clinic:

Equine Pilates Clinic:

Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Your Club Needs You!

Please we need help and volunteers from club members.

Even if you can only give us a couple of hours it all helps.

 

Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

VOARC Open Dressage Show

Vale of Arrow Riding Club
Open Dressage Show

Including Area 15 Qualifier for NAF National BRC Championship and the South Wales & West Of England Regional Championship

Sunday 23rd July 2017
Eastfields, Bodenham, Hereford HR1 3LA

Please click here for schedule

Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Dressage Results Sunday 7th May

Dressage Results Sunday 7th May

Well done to everyone who took part

VALE OF ARROW RIDING CLUB DRESSAGE MAY 7th
Rider Horse Score Col % Place
Class 1
Intro B
Sue Pugh Marley 161 70 70 1=
Natatie Carrigher Trooper 161 70 70  1=
Sarah Morris Patch 157 67 68.26 3
Mandy Naylor Ellie 15.5 68 68.04 4
Katherine Fanouraki Alfie 155 68 67.39 5
Anna Bucholz Milly 152.5 68 66.3 6
Stacey Robinson Dusky 150 68 65.39
Emma Coates Alfie 146 58 63.47
Cerian Stokes Bertie Bassett 144.5 62 62.82
Jan Howells Socks 144 62 62.6
Juliet Morgan Libby 142.5 62 61.95
Polly Shorrock Sally 139.5 61 60.65
Kate Loupart Independent Quest 132.5 57 57.73
Kate Watts 126.5 58 55
Class 2
Intro C
Jenny Pudge Brin 169.5 77 73.69 1
Sue Pugh Marley 160.5 70 69.78 2
Wendy Sussi Nolton Jerry 157.5 71 68.47 3
Sarah Morris Patch 151 65 65.65 4
Natalie Carrigher Trooper 150.5 66 65.43 5
Mandy Naylor Ellie 147.5 64 64.13 6
Katherine Fanouraki Alfie 146 63 63.47
Laura Fanouraki Windsor Rose 141.5 61 61.52
Wendy Lewis Lofn 138 59 60
Rosie Greenhill Birtley Cathys Dream 137 61 59.56
Candice Skevington Independent Quest 127 59 55.21
Class 3 Rider Horse Score Col % Place
P2
Rowena Craig-Aliani Lord Sallyfield 203 71 70 1
Jenny Pudge Brin 201.5 72 69.48 2
Jessica Powell Joe Rua 201 68 69.31 3
Frankie Paine Harold 197.5 67 68.1 4
Izzy Hill Curra May 185.5 63 63.96 5
Sue Hewitt Charlie 183 62 63.1 6
Kate Loupart Gypsy 182.5 63 62.93
Jane Allcoat Henry 179 62 61.72
Olivia Kavannah Squirrel 176 60 60.68
Ellie Jones Rambo 166 58 57.24
Class 4
P4
Anthony Cannan Shipping Isadora 160 59 72.72 1
Izzy Hill Curra May 156 58 70.9 2
Lisa Bell Domino 156 57 70.9 3
Rowena Craig-Aliani Lord Sallyfield 150.5 58 68.4 4
Jessica Powell Joe Rua 149.5 55 67.95 5
Frankie Paine Harold 149.5 53 67.95 6
Sue Hewitt Charlie 139.5 50 63.4
Emma Coates Bertie 138 50 62.72
Jane Allcoat Henry 135 49 61.36
Anthony Cannan Maisie 131.5 50 59.77
Ellie Jones Rambo 125 47 56.81
Class 5
N27
Lisa Bell Domino 198.5 58 70.89
Carol Clare Sunny 175.5 52 62.67
Klara Tenhagen Paddy 170.5 48 60.89
Kate Loupart Clover Quest 165 48 58.92
Class 6
N / E
4.20 p.m. Candice Skevington Paddy        (N) 61.45
4.26 p.m. Kate Loupart Clover Quest    (El) 59.37
Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Mercian Leader Board so far

Here is the league table so far 9th May 2017

Another successful day on Saturday 6th May at the Combined Training, team finished 5th and 7th in the style jumping. Individual 2nd to Sarah Connop and 4th to Sue Hewitt in each of their sections.

If you would like to take part in any of the Mercian events please contact Milly.

Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Air Ambulance Fund Raiser

A great success approx £500 raised for the Air Ambulance, thank you to everyone for your support.

Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Dressage times for 7th May

Please find below dressage times for this coming Sunday.

 

VALE OF ARROW RIDING CLUB DRESSAGE MAY 7th
Rider Horse Score
Class 1      
Intro B
10.00 a.m. Emma Coates Alfie
10.06 a.m. Sarah Morris Patch
10.13 a.m. Mandy Naylor Ellie
10.19 a.m. Cerian Stokes Bertie Bassett
10.26 a.m. Kate Loupart Independent Quest
10.32 a.m. Sue Pugh Marley
10.39 a.m. Olivia Kavanah Squirrel
10.45 a.m. Anna Bucholz Milly
10.58 a.m. Julia Koeller Des
11.05 a.m. Katherine Fanouraki Alfie
11.11 a.m. Stacey Robinson Dusky
11.18 a.m. Polly Shorrock Sally
11.24 a.m. Jan Howells Socks
11.31 a.m. Juliet Morgan Libby
11.36 .am. Kate Watts
11.43 a.m. Natalie Carrigher Trooper
Class 2      
Intro C
11.58 a.m. Sue Pugh Marley
12.05 p.m. Mandy Naylor Ellie
12.11 p.m. Sarah Morris Patch
12.18 p.m. Katherine Fanouraki Alfie
12.24 p.m. Wendy Sussi Nolton Jerry
12.30 p.m. Yaz Squirrel
12.37 p.m. Candice Skevington Independent Quest
12.43 p.m. Laura Fanouraki Windsor Rose
12.50 p.m. Rosie Greenhill Birtley Cathys Dream
12.56 p.m. Natalie Carrigher Trooper
1.07 p.m. Wendy Lewis Lofn
1.13 p.m. Jenny Pudge Brin
Class 3 Rider Horse Score
P2
1.28 p.m. Frankie Paine Harold
1.34 p.m. Jane Allcoat Henry
1.41 p.m. Rowena Craig-Aliani Lord Sallyfield
1.47 p.m. Izzy Hill Curra May
1.54 p.m. Jessica Powell Joe Rua
2.00 p.m. Sue Hewitt Charlie
2.07 p.m. Ellie Jones Rambo
2.13  p.m. Jan Howells Socks
2.20 p.m. Jenny Pudge Brin
Class 4      
P4
2.33 p.m. Anthony Cannan Maisie
2.39 p.m. Jane Allcoat Henry
2.45 p.m. Rowena Craig-Aliani Lord Sallyfield
2.52 p.m. Frankie Paine Harold
2.58 p.m. Izzy Hill Curra May
3.05 p.m. Jessica Powell Joe Rua
3.11 p.m. Sue Hewitt Charlie
3 18 p.m. Ellie Jones Rambo
3.24 p.m. Lisa Bell Domino
3.30 p.m. Anthony Cannan Shipping Isadora
Class 5      
N27
3.45 p.m. Georgie Dickenson Whisper
3.52 p.m. Klara Tenhagen Paddy
3.59 p.m. Kate Loupart Clover Quest
4.05 p.m. Lisa Bell Domino
4.12 p.m. Carol Clare Sunny
Class 6      
N / E
4.20 p.m. Candice Skevington Paddy        (N)
4.26 p.m. Kate Loupart Clover Quest    (El)
Share with....Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+
See a calendar of all our forthcoming activities on the What's On page.  Below are the next events:
Upcoming Events
Aug
28
Mon
all-day Mercian One-Day-Event @ Ace Cross Country, Abbots Court Farm, Twyning, Gloucestershire
Mercian One-Day-Event @ Ace Cross Country, Abbots Court Farm, Twyning, Gloucestershire
Aug 28 all-day
New Mercian competition for this year – a One-Day-Event to be held at Ace XC, Tewkesbury, on 28th August. Please remember that if a horse has competed at 80 cm or above at Area Horse[...]
Sep
2
Sat
all-day Area 15 70cm Show Jumping Qualifier @ Lincolnshire Showground
Area 15 70cm Show Jumping Qualifier @ Lincolnshire Showground
Sep 2 – Sep 3 all-day
Area 15 70cm Show Jumping Qualifier @ Lincolnshire Showground
Area 15 70cm ClassShare with....
Sep
3
Sun
all-day Dressage Series 5 @ Lucton School
Dressage Series 5 @ Lucton School
Sep 3 all-day
Please download schedule hereShare with....